STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,233 this week

Reg Rogers (I)


Reg Rogers was born on December 23, 1964 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Reginald H. Rogers. He is an actor, known for Primal Fear (1996), Runaway Bride (1999) and Attila (2001). He has been married to Susannah Schulman Rogers since December 8, 2008. See full bio »

'Star Wars' on IMDb

Head to a galaxy far, far away with 'Star Wars' on IMDb, exploring the classic movies and new installments such as The Force Awakens and Rogue One.

Use the Force

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 304 people
created 28 Oct 2011
 
a list of 68 people
created 23 Mar 2012
 
a list of 73 people
created 10 Aug 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 Mar 2014
 
a list of 400 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reg Rogers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Primal Fear
Primal Fear Jack Connerman
(1996)
Runaway Bride
Runaway Bride George 'Bug Guy' Swilling
(1999)
Attila
Attila Valentinian
(2001)
Jesse Stone: Stone Cold
Jesse Stone: Stone Cold Andrew Lincoln
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
 2016 Bull (TV Series)
Freddy Bensimon
- The Necklace (2016) ... Freddy Bensimon
 2016 TURN: Washington's Spies (TV Series)
Randall / Joseph Reed
- Judgment (2016) ... Joseph Reed
- Many Mickles Make a Muckle (2016) ... Randall
- Benediction (2016) ... Randall
- Valediction (2016) ... Randall
 2014-2015 The Knick (TV Series)
Dr. Bertram Chickering, Sr.
- There Are Rules (2015) ... Dr. Bertram Chickering, Sr.
- Whiplash (2015) ... Dr. Bertram Chickering, Sr.
- Wonderful Surprises (2015) ... Dr. Bertram Chickering, Sr.
- Crutchfield (2014) ... Dr. Bertram Chickering, Sr.
- Working Late a Lot (2014) ... Dr. Bertram Chickering, Sr.
 2015 Flesh and Bone (TV Mini-Series)
Jasper
- Full Dress (2015) ... Jasper
- M.I.A. (2015) ... Jasper
- Cannon Fodder (2015) ... Jasper
 2015 El cielo es azul
Man
 2013-2015 The Americans (TV Series)
Charles Duluth
- Open House (2015) ... Charles Duluth
- Arpanet (2014) ... Charles Duluth
- In Control (2013) ... Charles Duluth
 2014 Little Girl Blue (Short)
Amos
 2014 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series)
Robert Hodge
- Friendless Child (2014) ... Robert Hodge
- The Good Listener (2014) ... Robert Hodge
 2014 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Asher Mercer
- A Material World (2014) ... Asher Mercer
 2014 Elsa & Fred
Alec
 2013 Last Time We Checked (Short)
 2012 Elementary (TV Series)
Micah Erlich
- The Leviathan (2012) ... Micah Erlich
 2012 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Vance Bradley
- Greener Grass (2012) ... Vance Bradley
 2012 The Closer (TV Series)
Jerry Cooper
- Fool's Gold (2012) ... Jerry Cooper
 2011 Georgetown (TV Movie)
Len Foster
 2010 Scoundrels (TV Series)
Sparky
 1994-2010 Law & Order (TV Series)
Joshua Felner / Edgar Varick / Jason Bregman
- Love Eternal (2010) ... Joshua Felner
- Sport of Kings (2005) ... Edgar Varick
- Snatched (1994) ... Jason Bregman
 2009 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Jonathan Danson
- A Space Oddity (2009) ... Jonathan Danson
 2008 Lipstick Jungle (TV Series)
Stephen Draper
- Chapter Seventeen: Bye, Bye Baby (2008) ... Stephen Draper
 2008 The Guitar
Brett
 2007 Manhunt 2 (Video Game)
The Legion (voice)
 2007 Lovely by Surprise
Bob
 2007 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Dr. James Corliss
- Brother's Keeper (2007) ... Dr. James Corliss
 2007 Chicago 10 (Documentary)
Tom Hayden / Unidentified Yippie / Marshal 3 (voice)
 2007 Them (TV Movie)
Ezekial Smits
 2006 If You Lived Here, You'd Be Home Now (TV Movie)
Curtis
 2005 Uncommon Sense (TV Movie)
 2005 Four Lane Highway
Lyle
 2005 Eyes (TV Series)
Danny Agermeyer
- Pilot (2005) ... Danny Agermeyer
 2003 Miss Match (TV Series)
Richard Lonneman
- Pilot (2003) ... Richard Lonneman
 2003 Ed (TV Series)
Ted
- Goodbye Stuckeyville (2003) ... Ted
- Death, Debt & Dating (2003) ... Ted (as Reg Rodgers)
 2002 Analyze That
Raoul Berman
 2002 Igby Goes Down
Therapist
 2001 Get Well Soon
Keith Charles
 2001 Attila (TV Mini-Series)
Valentinian
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Valentinian
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Valentinian
 1999 I'll Take You There
Bill
 1999 Jump
Gordon
 1997 'Til There Was You
Bob
 1997 The End of Violence
Jack
 1997 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Elks Williams
- The Day of the Rope (1997) ... Elks Williams
 1996 Primal Fear
Jack Connerman
 1996 I Shot Andy Warhol
Paul Morrisey (as Reg Rodgers)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Proposals (1997). Comedy. Written by Neil Simon. Incidental music by Stephen Flaherty. Assistant Director: William Sanders. Directed by Joe Mantello. Broadhurst Theatre: 6 Nov 1997- 11 Jan 1998 (77 performances + 10 previews that began on 29 Oct 1997). Cast: Kelly Bishop (as "Annie Robbins"), L. Scott Caldwell (as "Clemma ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Reginald Rodgers | Reg Rodgers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was nominated for Broadway's 1996 Tony Award as Best Actor (Featured Role - Play) for a revival of Philip Barry's "Holiday."

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
He looks so much like... Signepigen
Vault commercial guy? zamboknee
Reg Rogers on Law + Order ginka
Dairy Queen commercials glacier1134
His hair Westwindnotnorth
Gia smdias65
Discuss Reg Rogers on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page