No photo available. Represent Gil Rogers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,430 this week

Gil Rogers (II)

Gil Rogers was born on October 13, 1949 in Kern County, California, USA as Gilbert John Reigers. He is an actor, known for Yours, Mine and Ours (1968), Horatio Alger Jones (1966) and My Three Sons (1960). See full bio »
1 photo »

Behind the Curtain With "Good Girls Revolt"

Presented by Intel: Get an exclusive peek behind the scenes to see how costume design recreates the 1960s in "Good Girls Revolt."

Go Behind the Curtain

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gil Rogers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Yours, Mine and Ours
Yours, Mine and Ours Rusty Beardsley
(1968)
Horatio Alger Jones
(1966)
My Three Sons
My Three Sons Clark / Delivery Boy / Larson
(1963-1969)
Leave It to Beaver
Leave It to Beaver Kenneth Purcell
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 1963-1969 My Three Sons (TV Series)
Delivery Boy / Clark / Larson
- Ernie's Pen Pal (1969) ... Delivery Boy
- Countdown to Marriage (1967) ... Clark
- Big Chief Bub (1963) ... Larson
 1968 Yours, Mine and Ours
Rusty Beardsley
 1968 Lost in Space (TV Series)
Bartholomew
- The Promised Planet (1968) ... Bartholomew
 1966 Horatio Alger Jones (TV Movie)
 1963 The Virginian (TV Series)
Young Boy
- No Tears for Savannah (1963) ... Young Boy
 1961 Lassie (TV Series)
Bobby
- Timmy and the Martians (1961) ... Bobby
 1960 Leave It to Beaver (TV Series)
Kenneth Purcell
- Beaver and Kenneth (1960) ... Kenneth Purcell
 1960 Make Room for Daddy (TV Series)
Steve
- Kathy, the Matchmaker (1960) ... Steve
 1960 Riverboat (TV Series)
Boy on Railroad Bridge
- No Bridge on the River (1960) ... Boy on Railroad Bridge
 1960 Perry Mason (TV Series)
Buddy Staples
- The Case of the Wandering Widow (1960) ... Buddy Staples
 1960 Wichita Town (TV Series)
Billy
- The Frontiersman (1960) ... Billy
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gil Reigers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently a guitarist for Johnny Mathis

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Gil Rogers on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page