No photo available. Represent Michael Roemer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,861 this week

Michael Roemer (I)

Michael Roemer was born on January 1, 1928 in Berlin, Germany. He is a director and actor, known for The Plot Against Harry (1989), Nothing But a Man (1964) and Children of Fate: Life and Death in a Sicilian Family (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Roemer? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 162 people
created 01 Oct 2010
 
a list of 6248 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Michael Roemer.

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 1982-1984 American Playhouse (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Haunted (1984)
 1962 Cortile Cascino (Documentary)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Film Stories: Screenplay as Story, Vol. 2" See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael A. Roemer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Michael Roemer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page