No photo available. Represent Santi Rodríguez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,814 this week

Santi Rodríguez (I)

Santi Rodríguez was born on July 27, 1965 in Málaga, Málaga, Andalucía, Spain. He is an actor, known for 7 vidas (1999), Cafetería Manhattan (2007) and No digas nada (2007). See full bio »

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Santi Rodríguez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

7 vidas
7 vidas El frutero
(2001-2006)
Cafetería Manhattan
(2007)
No digas nada
No digas nada Juanito
(2007)
Goal II: Living the Dream
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2014-2017 Gym Tony (TV Series)
José Vicente Velasco / Velasco
- Episode #5.2 (2017) ... José Vicente Velasco
- Episode #5.1 (2017) ... José Vicente Velasco
- Episode #4.40 (2016) ... José Vicente Velasco
- Episode #4.45 (2016) ... José Vicente Velasco
- Episode #4.44 (2016) ... José Vicente Velasco
 2012 Ni pies ni cabeza
Sargento Vila
 2011 La importancia de ser Ornesto (Short)
Sergio Matos
 2011 Palomitas (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Various Characters
 2008-2010 La tira (TV Series)
Marcelino
- Jaca mate (2010) ... Marcelino
- Episode #2.102 (2009) ... Marcelino
- Episode #2.7 (2009)
- El parto (2008) ... Marcelino
- Bienvenido Mr. Meko (2008) ... Marcelino
 2008 Sin retorno (TV Series)
Germán
- Los espectadores (2008) ... Germán
 2007 Cafetería Manhattan (TV Series)
Santi
- Episode #1.19 (2007) ... Santi
- Episode #1.18 (2007) ... Santi
- Episode #1.17 (2007) ... Santi
- Episode #1.16 (2007) ... Santi
- Episode #1.15 (2007) ... Santi
 2007 No digas nada
Juanito
 2007 Goal II: Living the Dream
Taxi Driver (as Santiago Rodriguez)
 2000 ¡Ja me maaten...!
Heredia
 2000 Alicia en el país de las mercancías (TV Series)
Priest
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Priest
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... Priest
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Priest
 1998 Periodistas (TV Series)
Roberto
- Malas calles (1998) ... Roberto
- Esto no es un juego (1998) ... Roberto
- Todavía no es San Juan (1998) ... Roberto (as Santiago Rodríguez)
- El tiempo no perdona (1998) ... Roberto
- Asuntos internos (1998) ... Roberto
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Santiago Rodríguez Ramiro | Santiago Rodriguez | Santiago Rodríguez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two daughters: Susana and Victoria. See more »

Trademark:

Strong Andalusian accent

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page