No photo available. Represent Lolita Rodriguez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 39,666 this week

Lolita Rodriguez

Lolita Rodriguez was born on January 29, 1935 in Urdaneta, Pangasinan, Luzon, Philippines as Dolores Marquez Clark. She is an actress, known for Paradise Inn (1985), Tinimbang ka ngunit kulang (1974) and Ina ka ng anak mo (1979). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lolita Rodriguez? Add or change photos

Movies for Food Lovers

It's the time of year to break bread and raise a drink with loved ones. Sample some films sure to whet your movie appetites.

Sample some films about food

IMDb Talks With Zachary Levi and Mena Suvari

On Tuesday, Nov. 24, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Zachary Levi. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Mena Suvari. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interviews

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 12 Aug 2011
a list of 135 people
created 10 Nov 2011
a list of 35 people
created 16 May 2012

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lolita Rodriguez's work have you seen?
3 wins & 17 nominations. See more awards »


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (97 credits)
 1992 Lucia
 1985 Paradise Inn
 1979 Ina, kapatid, anak
 1976 Mortal
 1974 Tatlo, dalawa, isa
Rosenda (segment "Bukas, Madilim, Bukas")
 1971 Stardoom
 1970 Tubog sa ginto
 1969 Ikaw
 1968 Donata
 1966 Los Buenos samaritanos (Short)
 1963 Magtago Ka Na, Binata (2) Baguio
 1963 Mga Batomg Hiyas
 1963 Trudis liit
 1962 Diegong Tabak
 1962 Jose Bandido
 1962 Pitong makasalanan
The Killer
 1962 Rosa Negra
In the title role
 1961 Wen Manang
 1961 Kapitan Lolita Limbas
Kapitan Lolita Limbas
 1961 Halik sa lupa
 1961 Octavia
 1961 Apat na yugto ng buhay
Second Story
 1961 Angelica
 1960 Limang misteryo ng krus
5th Story
 1960 7 Amores (segment "Ilocano Story")
 1960 Ginang Hukom (segment "Gabing walang umaga")
 1960 Laura
 1960 Lupa sa lupa
 1959 Cicatriz
 1958 Condenado
 1958 Talipandas
 1957 Veronica
 1957 Taga sa bato
 1957 Busabos
 1957 Gabi at araw
 1957 Tarhata
 1956 Kanto Girl
 1956 Gilda
 1956 Tumbando caƱa
 1955 Contravida
 1955 Rosana
 1954 Dumagit
 1954 Tres ojos
 1954 Jack and Jill
 1954 Bondying
 1954 Sabungera
 1954 Pilya
 1954 Tres muskiteras
Cameo (as Lolita Marquez)
 1953 Ang ating pag-ibig
Extra (as Lolita Marquez)
 1953 Apat na taga
 1953 Cofradia
Extra (as Lolita Marquez)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: Larawan - playing Candida, at Philippine Educational Theater Association (PETA).

Alternate Names:

Dolores Clark | Lolita Marquez

Did You Know?


She was first offered the role of the feisty matriarch in the 2003 film Filipinas (2003). She demanded $200,000 for her talent fee, which is a whopping P10 million in the Philippines. The producers then settled for Armida Siguion-Reyna. See more »



Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Lolita Rodriguez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page