No photo available. Represent Ivan Rodriguez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 194,956 this week

Ivan Rodriguez (I)

Ivan Rodriguez was born on November 27, 1971 in Vega Baja, Puerto Rico as Ivan Rodriguez Torres. He is an actor, known for Sunday Night Baseball (1990), Champions of Faith: Baseball Edition (2007) and WrestleMania 23 (2007). He was previously married to Maribel Rivera. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Iconic Back-to-School Movies

The Breakfast Club

Get ready for the school year with a look back at some classic back-to-school movies. Did your favorites make the list?

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan Rodriguez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - Texas Rangers Catcher / Himself - Detroit Tigers Catcher / Catcher / Himself - New York Yankees Pinch Hitter / Himself - Texas Rangers Designated Hitter / Himself - Texas Rangers Pinch Hitter
(1991-2008)
WrestleMania 23
WrestleMania 23 Himself
(2007)
1999 MLB All-Star Game
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1998 Arli$$ (TV Series)
 1994 Little Big League
Cameo appearance
 1974 Garden of Death
Max
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

10-time American League Gold Glove winner at Catcher (1992-2001). See more »

Nickname:

Pudge See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
HOT! wootawoota
Discuss Ivan Rodriguez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page