No photo available. Represent Carlos Rodrigues? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 804,470 this week

Carlos Rodrigues (I) (1944–2016)

Carlos Rodrigues was born on September 3, 1944 in Setúbal, Portugal. He was an actor, known for Filha do Mar (2001), Jardins Proibidos (2000) and Roseira Brava (1996). He died on December 11, 2016 in Portugal. See full bio »

Died:

(age 72) in Portugal

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our July Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Photos We Love From Comic-Con

View some of the photos that had our imaginations racing at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more Photos We Love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Rodrigues's work have you seen?

Known For

Filha do Mar
Filha do Mar Olegario Febras
(2001-2002)
Jardins Proibidos
(2000-2001)
Roseira Brava
Roseira Brava Augusto
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (76 credits)
 2012 João da Ilha - Oh Meu Velho! (Video short)
Velho
 2011-2012 Velhos Amigos (TV Series)
Armando
- Dar é Receber (2012) ... Armando
- Clube de Mulheres (2012) ... Armando
- Desejo Concedido (2011) ... Armando
- Lar Doce Lar (2011) ... Armando
- Tratamento (2011) ... Armando
 2012 75 cl
Inácio Martins
 2011 A Família Mata (TV Series)
Manuel
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Manuel
 2011 Liberdade 21 (TV Series)
- Episode #2.26 (2011)
 2009 A Minha Família (TV Series)
Recepcionista
- O Pecado Mora Ao Lado (2009) ... Recepcionista
 2008 Malucos no Hospital (TV Series)
Various Roles
 2007 Dias Escuros (Short)
Second Victim
 2007 Floribella (TV Series)
Farmer
- Episode #2.11 (2007) ... Farmer
- Episode #2.10 (2007) ... Farmer
- Episode #2.9 (2007) ... Farmer
- Episode #2.8 (2007) ... Farmer
- Episode #2.7 (2007) ... Farmer
 2007 DEZbeta (Short)
Blind Man
 2006 Bocage (TV Series)
- O Duelo (2006)
- Deixar a Vida (2006)
- O Voo de Lunardi (2006)
 2005 Malucos e Filhos (TV Series)
Various Roles
 2005 Malucos na Praia (TV Series)
Various Roles
 2005 Camilo Em Sarilhos (TV Series)
Faustino
- Questões do Coração (2005) ... Faustino
 2005 Os Malucos nas Arábias (TV Series)
Various Roles (2005)
 2004-2005 Inspector Max (TV Series)
Fireman / Homeless
- Milagre Precisa-se: Part 2 (2005) ... Fireman
- Milagre Precisa-se: Part 1 (2005) ... Fireman
- Vítima Procura-se (2004) ... Homeless
 2004 Daqui p'ra alegria
Francisco's Father
 2003 O Fascínio
Braz Pena
 2003 Lagardère (TV Movie)
L'aubergiste
 2003 Debaixo da Cama
Farmer
 2003 Tudo Por Amor (TV Series)
Vitor
- Episode #1.171 (2003) ... Vitor
- Episode #1.170 (2003) ... Vitor
- Episode #1.169 (2003) ... Vitor
 2003 Crimes en série (TV Series)
Barbosa
- Noirs destins (2003) ... Barbosa
 2002 Jogo da Glória (TV Movie)
Officer
 2002 Camilo, o Pendura (TV Series)
Costa
- Gouveia e Filho, Lda. (2002) ... Costa
 2002 The Red Siren
 2002 Não Há Pai (TV Series)
Plateia
- Halloween (2002) ... Plateia (uncredited)
- O Jarreta (2002)
 2002 Super Pai (TV Series)
Dono da Pensão
- O Refúgio de Camila (2002) ... Dono da Pensão
 2001 Zus & zo
Portugese wijnboer
 2000-2001 Jardins Proibidos (TV Series)
Graxas
- Episode #1.148 (2001) ... Graxas
- Episode #1.147 (2001) ... Graxas
- Episode #1.146 (2001) ... Graxas
- Episode #1.145 (2001) ... Graxas
- Episode #1.144 (2001) ... Graxas
 2000 O Fura-Vidas (TV Series)
 2000 Peixe-Lua
Petróneo
 2000 A Loja do Camilo (TV Series)
 2000 Toreros
 1999 Partem Tão Tristes, os Tristes (Short)
Raimundo
 1999 Big Day (Short)
 1999 Jaime
Teófilo
 1999 Um Sarilho Chamado Marina (TV Series)
 1998 Os Lobos (TV Series)
Lérias (1998-1999)
 1998 Bom Baião (TV Series)
 1998 Camilo na Prisão (TV Series)
Lopes
- A Lata de Ananás (1998) ... Lopes
- A Aposta (1998)
 1998 Requiem
The newspaper salesman
 1998 Dribbling Fate
Funcionario
 1997 Tentação
Pawnbroker
 1997 Fatima (TV Movie)
Crippled Man
 1997 O Apartamento (Short)
Mr. Saramago
 1997 Cuidado com o Fantasma (TV Series)
- Descansa em Paz (1997)
 1996 Adeus, Pai
Bum
 1996 Nós os Ricos (TV Series)
 1996 Ilhéu da Contenda
Augusto Foleiro
 1996 Roseira Brava (TV Series)
Augusto
- Episode #1.130 (1996) ... Augusto
- Episode #1.129 (1996) ... Augusto
- Episode #1.128 (1996) ... Augusto
- Episode #1.127 (1996) ... Augusto
- Episode #1.126 (1996) ... Augusto
 1995 Os Malucos do Riso (TV Series)
Various Roles
 1995 Nico d'Obra (TV Series)
Bomber's Chief
- A Bomba (1995) ... Bomber's Chief
 1995 Regards d'enfance (TV Series)
Le garagiste / Garage Man
- Je voudrais descendre (1995) ... Le garagiste / Garage Man
 1994 Filumena Marturano (TV Movie)
 1993 A Banqueira do Povo (TV Series)
Doctor (1993)
 1993 The House of the Spirits
Postman
 1992 Rosa Negra
1st Friend
 1992 Adeus Princesa
Worker
 1991 Terra Instável (TV Series)
- A Aia (1991)
 1991 Histórias Fantásticas (TV Series)
 1988 Os Homens da Segurança (TV Series)
Dr. Pereira
- O Playboy (1988) ... Dr. Pereira
 1987 Palavras Cruzadas (TV Series)
Paciente (1987)
 1984 Le mystérieux docteur Cornélius (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1984)
- Episode #1.5 (1984)
 1984 Fim de Século (TV Series)
Sebastião
- A Grande "Recepeção" (1984) ... Sebastião
 1982 Gente Fina É Outra Coisa (TV Series)
Cristóvão
- Dona Estrela (1982) ... Cristóvão
 1982 A Senhora Ministra (TV Movie)
Criado
 1981 Tragédia da Rua das Flores (TV Series)
Fonseca
- Episode #1.3 (1981) ... Fonseca
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... Fonseca
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Portugal Telecom" with António Cordeiro. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Manuel Bola

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page