No photo available. Represent Ilona Rodgers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,607 this week

Ilona Rodgers

Ilona Rodgers was born on April 28, 1942 in Harrogate, North Yorkshire, England. She is an actress, known for Sons and Daughters (1982), The New Adventures of Black Beauty (1990) and Marlin Bay (1992). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ilona Rodgers? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 17 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ilona Rodgers.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (46 credits)
 2014 Syrenia (filming)
Mary Ford
 2013/II Chloe (Short) (completed)
Jen
 2011 Rest for the Wicked
Esther
 2009 I'm Not Harry Jenson.
Margaret
 2006 Maddigan's Quest (TV Series)
Gabrielle
- Off the Map (2006) ... Gabrielle
 1998 City Life (TV Series)
Beverley Gribble
- Episode #1.19 (1998) ... Beverley Gribble
 1995-1997 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (TV Series)
Queen Euriana / Queen Camilla
- Long Live the King (1997) ... Queen Euriana
- The Festival of Dionysus (1995) ... Queen Camilla
 1995 Riding High (TV Series)
Mrs. Harrington
- Episode #1.48 ... Mrs. Harrington
- Episode #1.47 ... Mrs. Harrington
- Episode #1.37 ... Mrs. Harrington
 1992 Marlin Bay (TV Series)
Charlotte Kincaid
 1992 The Billy T James Show (TV Series)
Thelma
 1992 Shortland Street (TV Series)
Ngaire Thompson (2003, 2005)
 1989 Night of the Red Hunter (TV Series)
Jill Piper
 1988 The Far Country (TV Movie)
Jane Armitage
 1987 Gloss (TV Series)
Maxine Redfern
 1985 Anzacs (TV Mini-Series)
Lady Thea Barrington
- Now, There Was a Day... (1985) ... Lady Thea Barrington (as Ilona Rogers)
- Fields of Fire (1985) ... Lady Thea Barrington (as Ilona Rogers)
- The Devil's Arithmetic (1985) ... Lady Thea Barrington (as Ilona Rogers)
- The Big Push (1985) ... Lady Thea Barrington (as Ilona Rogers)
- The Great Adventure (1985) ... Lady Thea Barrington (as Ilona Rogers)
 1984 Utu
Emily Williamson
 1983-1984 Sons and Daughters (TV Series)
Margaret Dunne
- Episode #1.374 (1984) ... Margaret Dunne
- Episode #1.373 (1984) ... Margaret Dunne
- Episode #1.370 (1984) ... Margaret Dunne
- Episode #1.369 (1984) ... Margaret Dunne
- Episode #1.422 (1984) ... Margaret Dunne
 1984 Special Squad (TV Series)
Helen Anderson
- Until Death (1984) ... Helen Anderson
 1983 Silent Reach (TV Mini-Series)
 1983 Prisoner: Cell Block H (TV Series)
Zara Moonbeam
- Episode #1.370 (1983) ... Zara Moonbeam
- Episode #1.369 (1983) ... Zara Moonbeam
- Episode #1.368 (1983) ... Zara Moonbeam
- Episode #1.367 (1983) ... Zara Moonbeam
- Episode #1.366 (1983) ... Zara Moonbeam
 1982 1915 (TV Mini-Series)
Mrs. Reilly
 1982 Sara Dane (TV Movie)
 1981 Outbreak of Love (TV Movie)
Miss Marcia Rockingham
 1977 Hunter's Gold (TV Series)
Molly Grogan
 1977 Colour Scheme (TV Movie)
Ursula Harme
 1976 The Sullivans (TV Series)
Kate Meredith
 1970 Paul Temple (TV Series)
Nancy
- Swan Song for Colonel Harp (1970) ... Nancy
 1970 Strange Report (TV Series)
Beth
 1969 Barrister at Law (TV Movie)
Jane Paston
 1969 ITV Playhouse (TV Series)
Judy
- Murder: When Robin Was a Boy (1969) ... Judy
 1969 Dr. Finlay's Casebook (TV Series)
Kathrin Soutar
- The Visitation (1969) ... Kathrin Soutar
 1968 Sherlock Holmes (TV Series)
Rachel Carey
- Black Peter (1968) ... Rachel Carey
 1968 The Beverly Hillbillies (TV Series)
Sandra MacGregor
- Coming Through the Rye (1968) ... Sandra MacGregor
 1968 Snow Treasure
Bente Nielsen, Victor's Girl
 1968 Salt and Pepper
Marianne Renaud
 1967-1968 Theatre 625 (TV Series)
Baroness / Angiolina Zarri
- The Pistol Shot (1968) ... Baroness
- As a Man Grows Older (1967) ... Angiolina Zarri
 1967 Thirty-Minute Theatre (TV Series)
Judy
- The Wake (1967) ... Judy
 1967 The Saint (TV Series)
Mary
- A Double in Diamonds (1967) ... Mary
 1963-1967 The Avengers (TV Series)
Samantha Slade / Receptionist
- The Bird Who Knew Too Much (1967) ... Samantha Slade
- Six Hands Across a Table (1963) ... Receptionist
 1967 This Man Craig (TV Series)
Violette Johns
- You Can Choose Your Friends (1967) ... Violette Johns
 1966 Adam Adamant Lives! (TV Series)
Susan
- The Terribly Happy Embalmers (1966) ... Susan
 1964 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Carol
- A Desperate Venture (1964) ... Carol
- Kidnap (1964) ... Carol
- A Race Against Death (1964) ... Carol
- Hidden Danger (1964) ... Carol
- The Unwilling Warriors (1964) ... Carol
 1962-1964 Emergency-Ward 10 (TV Series)
Sarah Smith / Nurse Sarah Smith / Nurse Smith
- Episode #1.709 (1964) ... Sarah Smith (as Ilona Rogers)
- Episode #1.665 (1963) ... Sarah Smith (as Ilona Rogers)
- Episode #1.659 (1963) ... Sarah Smith (as Ilona Rogers)
- Episode #1.630 (1963) ... Sarah Smith (as Ilona Rogers)
- Episode #1.617 (1963) ... Sarah Smith (as Ilona Rogers)
 1964 Martin Chuzzlewit (TV Mini-Series)
Mary Graham
- Episode #1.13 (1964) ... Mary Graham
- Episode #1.11 (1964) ... Mary Graham
- Episode #1.9 (1964) ... Mary Graham
- Episode #1.8 (1964) ... Mary Graham
- Episode #1.7 (1964) ... Mary Graham
 1963 ITV Play of the Week (TV Series)
Caroline Campbell
- Conspiracy of Silence (1963) ... Caroline Campbell
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Iona Rodgers | Ilona Rogers
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Very Pretty Lady kaosagent
Discuss Ilona Rodgers on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page