No photo available. Represent Marilyn Rockafellow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 30,890 this week

Marilyn Rockafellow

Marilyn Rockafellow was born on January 22, 1939 in Middletown, New Jersey, USA. She is an actress, known for General Hospital (1963), Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare (1991) and Ordinary People (1980). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marilyn Rockafellow? Add or change photos
1 video »

What to Watch: "The Man in the High Castle"

In this episode of "What to Watch," we talk with the cast of Amazon Studios' "The Man in the High Castle" and the show's creator, Frank Spotnitz.

Watch our interview

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marilyn Rockafellow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2004 The Organ Grinder (Short)
 2001 Double Whammy
 1999 The Love Letter
 1991-1998 Law & Order (TV Series)
Mrs. Blake / Mrs. Whatney / Elizabeth Blaine
- Stalker (1998) ... Mrs. Blake
- Menace (1997) ... Mrs. Whatney
- Aria (1991) ... Elizabeth Blaine
 1996 Dark Skies (TV Series)
Mrs. Lincoln
- The Awakening (1996) ... Mrs. Lincoln
 1993/I Caught in the Act (TV Movie)
Bride's Mother
 1993 Double Deception (TV Movie)
 1993 Crime & Punishment (TV Series)
- Simple Trust (1993)
 1993 Cheers (TV Series)
- Sunday Dinner (1993) ... Mom
 1992 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Rosemary Winters
- A Competitive Edge (1992) ... Rosemary Winters
 1991 Saturday's (TV Movie)
Mrs. Robichault
 1991 Blood Ties (TV Movie)
Managing editor of the Long Beach Post Gazette
 1991 Defending Your Life
 1991 The Perfect Bride (TV Movie)
Mrs. Whitman
 1991 Roseanne (TV Series)
Mrs. Hamilton
- Home-Ec (1991) ... Mrs. Hamilton
 1990 Shattered Dreams (TV Movie)
Ellen O'Hare
 1990 Blind Faith (TV Movie)
Madge Kenyon
 1989 Coach (TV Series)
Gallery Owner
 1989 Hunter (TV Series)
Judy Miller
- Teen Dreams (1989) ... Judy Miller
 1988 Tales from the Darkside (TV Series)
- Family Reunion (1988) ... Trudy
 1985 The Equalizer (TV Series)
- Lady Cop (1985) ... Divorcee
 1984 The Cosby Show (TV Series)
Mrs. Burke
- One More Time (1984) ... Mrs. Burke
 1983 Anna to the Infinite Power
Mrs. Smithson
 1983 Somewhere, Tomorrow
 1982 Supervisors (Short)
Mrs. Bostic
 1981 CBS Afternoon Playhouse (TV Series)
Kay Hughes
- Portrait of a Teenage Shoplifter (1981) ... Kay Hughes
 1980 Ordinary People
 1979 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Mrs. Webster
- Make Believe Marriage (1979) ... Mrs. Webster
 1963 General Hospital (TV Series)
Dr. Ellen Cahill (1994)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

Clothes for a Summer Hotel (1980). Drama. See more »

Alternate Names:

Marilyn Beryl Rockafellow

Did You Know?


Miss New Jersey, 1958.

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Marilyn Rockafellow on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page