STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,007 this week

Walter Robles


Walter Robles was born on April 8, 1938 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on The Silence of the Lambs (1991), Total Recall (1990) and Wild Wild West (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Walter Robles? Add or change photos
1 video »

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Walter Robles.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts: Movie (67 credits)
 2003 Army of One (Documentary) (stunts)
 2000 Charlie's Angels (stunts - uncredited)
 1999 Wild Wild West (stunts - as Walter P. Robles)
 1998 Second Chances (stunts)
 1997 Mousehunt (stunts)
 1997 Drive (stunts)
 1997 Good Burger (stunts - as Walter P. Robles)
 1997 Flipping (stunt performer - as Walt Robles)
 1994 I.Q. (stunts)
 1994 Color of Night (stunts)
 1994 Monkey Trouble (stunt player - as Walt Robles)
 1993/I Boiling Point (stunts)
 1993 The Sandlot (stunts - as Walt Robles)
 1993 The Adventures of Huck Finn (stunts - as Walt Robles)
 1993 Army of One (stunts)
 1992 Hoffa (stunts - as Walt Robles)
 1992 Newsies (stunts)
 1991 Mobsters (stunts - as Walt Robles)
 1991 The Silence of the Lambs (stuntman - as Walt Robles)
 1990 Secret Agent OO Soul (stunts)
 1990 Total Recall (stunts - as Walt Robles)
 1990 The First Power (stunts - uncredited)
 1989 One Man Force (stunts - as Walt Robles)
 1989 L.A. Heat (stunts)
 1988 Twins (stunts)
 1988 Moonwalker (stunts)
 1988 Colors (stunts - as Walter P. Robles)
 1987 The Monster Squad (stunts - as Walt Robles)
 1987 Beverly Hills Cop II (stunt double: Policeman - uncredited)
 1986 The Golden Child (stunts - as Walt Robles)
 1985 American Flyers (stunts)
 1985 Fletch (stunts)
 1985 Fandango (stuntman - as Walter P. Robles)
 1985 Avenging Angel (stunts)
 1983 Yellowbeard (stunts - as Walt Robles)
 1983 Bad Boys (stunt player)
 1983 Fire and Ice (stunts - as Walt Robles)
 1982 The Sword and the Sorcerer (stunts - as Walt Robles)
 1981 Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen (utility stunts - as Walt Robles)
 1981 Lovely But Deadly (stunt double)
 1980 Melvin and Howard (stunts)
 1980 The Stunt Man (stunts)
 1979 1941 (stunts - uncredited)
 1979 Delta Fox (stuntman)
 1979 The Last Word (stunts)
 1979 The Concorde... Airport '79 (stunts)
 1979 Butch and Sundance: The Early Days (stunt double: Christopher Lloyd - uncredited)
 1978 The Cat from Outer Space (stunt player)
 1977 Buck Rogers (stunts)
 1977 Capricorn One (stunts - uncredited)
 1977 The Great Gundown (stunts)
 1977 MacArthur (stunts - uncredited)
 1977 Airport '77 (stunts)
 1976 Two-Minute Warning (stunts - uncredited)
 1976 Logan's Run (stunts - uncredited)
 1975 The Apple Dumpling Gang (stunts - uncredited)
 1975 The Swinging Barmaids (stunts)
 1975 Crazy Mama (stunts)
 1974 The Towering Inferno (stunts - uncredited)
 1973 The Clones (stunt coordinator)
 1969 2000 Years Later (stunts)
 1968 Psych-Out (stunts - uncredited)
 1967 The Born Losers (stunts - uncredited)
 1967 Hells Angels on Wheels (stunts - uncredited)
 1967 The Glory Stompers (stunts - uncredited)
Show Show Stunts: TV (14 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (20 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (14 credits)
Show Show Special effects: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Walt P. Robles | Walter P. Robles | Walt Robles
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Walter is a member of the "Stuntmen Association". See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Walter Robles on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page