STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 866,954 this week

Heather Robinson (I)


Heather Robinson was born on January 27, 1973 in New Jersey, USA. She is an actress and assistant director, known for Boyfriend (2006), Saturday (2012) and American Desi (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1592 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heather Robinson's work have you seen?

Known For

Boyfriend
Boyfriend Jane
(2006)
Saturday
Saturday Janet
(2012)
American Desi
American Desi Jackie
(2001)
The Nemesis Bird
The Nemesis Bird Ines Patterson
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2012/I Saturday (Short)
Janet
 2010 All Alone
Gallery Patron
 2009 Brevin' (Video short)
Melinda
 2008/II Slice
Dr. Debra Marcus
 2008 The Nemesis Bird (Short)
Ines Patterson
 2006 Boyfriend (Short)
Jane
 2001 American Desi
Jackie
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
 2008/II Slice (assistant director)
 2008 Salesgirl (assistant director)
 2004 Cross Bronx (first assistant director)
 2001 American Desi (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2012/I Saturday (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2006 Boyfriend (Short) (screenwriter)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2012/I Saturday (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Member of the Ensemble Studio Theatre, New York City

Alternate Names:

Heather S. Robinson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Heather Robinson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page