No photo available. Represent Eartha Robinson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,371 this week

Eartha Robinson

Eartha Robinson was born on September 24, 1960 in The Bronx, New York, USA. She is known for her work on La La Land (2016), Fame (1982) and What's Love Got to Do with It (1993). See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 224 people
created 20 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eartha Robinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

La La Land
La La Land Epilogue Dancer
(2016)
Fame
Fame Fame Dancer / Herself - Fame Dancer / Eartha / Phenicia / Punchkin / Singer / Wicked Witch's Army
(1982-1985)
What's Love Got to Do with It
What's Love Got to Do with It Audience Female #4
(1993)
The Old Settler
The Old Settler Lula Mae
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2016/I La La Land
Epilogue Dancer
 2001 PBS Hollywood Presents (TV Series)
Lula Mae
- The Old Settler (2001) ... Lula Mae
 2001 The Old Settler (TV Movie)
Lula Mae
 1996 Eddie
Knicks Choreographer
 1993 What's Love Got to Do with It
Audience Female #4
 1992 Malcolm X
Roseland Dancer
 1992 Stompin' at the Savoy (TV Movie)
Dancer
 1991 The Josephine Baker Story (TV Movie)
Female Singer / Dancer
 1988-1990 A Different World (TV Series)
Loretta / Theressa's Friend / Libby Hall Step Captain
- Time Keeps on Slippin' (1990) ... Loretta
- Citizen Wayne (1989) ... Theressa's Friend
- A Stepping Stone (1988) ... Libby Hall Step Captain
 1990 American Playhouse (TV Series)
- Zora Is My Name! (1990)
 1988 School Daze
Eartha
 1984 Gimme an 'F'
Vikings Dance Squad Member
 1982-1984 Fame (TV Series)
Fame Dancer / Eartha / Phenicia / ...
- Blizzard (1984) ... Fame Dancer (as Eartha D. Robinson)
- I Never Danced for My Father (1984) ... Fame Dancer (as Eartha D. Robinson)
- Spontaneous Combustion (1984) ... Fame Dancer (as Eartha D. Robinson)
- Czech-Mate (1984) ... Fame Dancer (as Eartha D. Robinson)
- Indian Summer (1984) ... Fame Dancer (as Eartha D. Robinson)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (14 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Earth D. Robinson | Eartha D. Robinson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of producer, Eja Wong. Frequently works and collaborates with Debbie Allen. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page