No photo available. Represent Lesley Robins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 253,271 this week

Lesley Robins

Lesley Robins was born on October 20, 1975 in New York, USA. She is known for her work on Melrose Place (1992), NewsRadio (1995) and Good Morning, Miami (2002). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lesley Robins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Melrose Place
Melrose Place Miscellaneous Crew
(1992)
NewsRadio
NewsRadio Miscellaneous Crew
(1998-1999)
Good Morning, Miami
Good Morning, Miami Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Fox After Breakfast
Fox After Breakfast Miscellaneous Crew
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 2002 Good Morning, Miami (TV Series) (assistant production coordinator)
 1998-1999 NewsRadio (TV Series) (production staff - 20 episodes)
- New Hampshire (1999) ... (production staff)
- Retirement (1999) ... (production staff)
- Freaky Friday (1999) ... (production staff)
- Padded Suit (1999) ... (production staff)
- Ploy (1999) ... (production staff)
 1996 Fox After Breakfast (TV Series) (intern - 1996)
 1992 Melrose Place (TV Series) (production assistant)
 1990 The Howard Stern Show (TV Series) (intern - 1996)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 1997-1998 Seinfeld (TV Series) (set assistant - 3 episodes)
- The Dealership (1998) ... (set assistant)
- The Betrayal (1997) ... (set assistant)
- The Merv Griffin Show (1997) ... (set assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2002 The Look for Less (TV Series) (associate producer - 2000-2002)
 2002 Radical Sabbaticals (TV Series) (segment producer - 2003)
 1991 E! News (TV Series) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1998 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Zach's Girlfriend
- The Bookstore (1998) ... Zach's Girlfriend (uncredited)
 1998 The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit
Dancer (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2016-2017 Young Hollywood (TV Series)
Herself - Host / Herself
- Amanda Crew's Snapchat Adventure (2016) ... Herself
 -2017 Food Feed (TV Series)
Herself - Correspondent / Herself - Host
- Best World Cuisine ... Herself - Correspondent
- Best Seafood ... Herself - Correspondent
- Best Comfort Foods ... Herself - Correspondent
- Best Bites in Miami ... Herself - Correspondent
 2015 Pop Culture Underground (TV Series)
Herself - Correspondent
- Style (2015) ... Herself - Correspondent
 2014 Today (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 22 October 2014 (2014) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leslie Robbins
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page