No photo available. Represent Gord Robertson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,803 this week

Gord Robertson

Gord Robertson was born on May 10, 1958 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. He is known for his work on Pacific Rim (2013), Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III (1993) and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze (1991). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": How to Wield a Lightsaber

"The IMDb Show" meets with legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske to learn how to use the coolest weapon in the galaxy: the lightsaber.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gord Robertson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Pacific Rim
Pacific Rim Special Effects
(2013)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III
(1993)
McCabe & Mrs. Miller
McCabe & Mrs. Miller Townsperson
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2015 Jim Henson's Turkey Hollow (TV Movie)
Thring (voice)
 2015 Man Seeking Woman (TV Series)
Puppeteer
- Scepter (2015) ... Puppeteer
- Sizzurp (2015) ... Puppeteer
 2008 Repo! The Genetic Opera
Puppeteer #2
 2002-2006 Puppets Who Kill (TV Series)
Bill
- Buttons the Ghost (2006) ... Bill
- Dan's Ideal Woman (2006) ... Bill
- The Rival House (2006) ... Bill
- Bill's Wedding (2006) ... Bill
- Dan Is Dead (2006) ... Bill
 2005 The Muppets' Wizard of Oz (TV Movie)
Muppet Performer (as Gordon Robertson)
 2002 It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie (TV Movie)
Muppet Performer
 2001 Don't Eat the Neighbours (TV Series)
Puppeteer
- Simon the Werewolf (2001) ... Puppeteer (as Gordon Robertson)
- Barry Loves Lucy (2001) ... Puppeteer (as Gordon Robertson)
- Action Rabbit (2001) ... Puppeteer (as Gordon Robertson)
- A Rabbit for All Seasons (2001) ... Puppeteer (as Gordon Robertson)
 1999-2000 Zoboomafoo (TV Series)
Zoboomafoo
- Bovine (2000) ... Zoboomafoo (voice)
- Bzzz (1999) ... Zoboomafoo (voice)
- Stinky (1999) ... Zoboomafoo (voice)
- The Four F's (1999) ... Zoboomafoo (voice)
- Cats (1999) ... Zoboomafoo (voice)
 1999 I Was a Sixth Grade Alien (TV Series)
Puppeteer
- School Dance Gone Wrong! (1999) ... Puppeteer
 1998 B.R.A.T.S. of the Lost Nebula (TV Series) (voice, as Gordon Robertson)
 1997 Groundling Marsh (TV Series)
Guilileo (voice)
 1994 The NeverEnding Story III
Falkor (as Gorden Robertson)
 1990 Basil Hears a Noise (TV Short)
Additional characters
 1989-1990 The Jim Henson Hour (TV Series)
Lindbergh / Scruffy / Timmy Monster / ...
- Food (1990)
- Dog City (1989) ... Scruffy (voice, as Gordon Robertson)
- Garbage (1989) ... Lindbergh (voice)
- Musicians (1989) ... Lindbergh (voice)
- Health and Fitness (1989) ... Timmy Monster / Rat (voice)
 1983-1987 Fraggle Rock (TV Series)
Pa Gorg / Rumple Fraggle / Muppet Performer / ...
- Change of Address (1987) ... Pa Gorg
- The Honk of Honks (1987) ... Murray the Minstrel (voice)
- The Gorg Who Would Be King (1987) ... Pa Gorg
- Ring Around the Rock (1987) ... Pa Gorg
- The River of Life (1987) ... Pa Gorg
 1985 Follow That Bird
Daddy Dodo (performer) (as Gordon Robertson)
 1976 The Supreme Kid
Frankie
 1974 The Inbreaker
A Drunk
 1973 The Beachcombers (TV Series)
- Tizzy (1973)
- Our Champion (1973)
 1971 McCabe & Mrs. Miller
Townsperson (as Gordon Robertson)
 1971 Madeleine Is...
John
Show Show Special effects (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gord Roberton | Gorden Robertson | Gordon Robertson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show