No photo available. Represent B.A. Robertson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 95,760 this week

B.A. Robertson

B.A. Robertson was born on September 12, 1956 in Glasgow, Scotland as Brian Alexander Robertson. He is known for his work on The Lost Boys (1987), Senna (2010) and Baywatch (1989). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent B.A. Robertson? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Related News

Vincent Price: The British Connection
| Shadowlocked
B-Sides: Monsters Rule, Ok?
| DreadCentral.com

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of B.A. Robertson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (3 credits)
 1994-1996 Baywatch (TV Series) (composer - 16 episodes)
- Last Wave (1996) ... (composer: end title song)
- Forbidden Paradise: Part 2 (1996) ... (composer: end title song)
- Forbidden Paradise: Part 1 (1996) ... (composer: end title song)
- Wet 'n' Wild (1995) ... (composer: end title song)
- The Runaways (1995) ... (composer: end title song)
 1986 Wogan (TV Series) (arranger - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 25 April 1986 (1986) ... (arranger: theme music)
- Episode dated 23 April 1986 (1986) ... (arranger: theme music)
 1983 Andy Robson (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- Circumstancial Evidence (1983) ... (composer: theme song)
Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-wrote (with Mike Rutherford) the Mike and the Mechanics songs "The Living Years", "Nobody's Perfect", "Silent Running", "A Time and Place", "Everybody Gets a Second Chance" and "A Beggar on a Beach of Gold".

Alternate Names:

BA Robertson & Maggie Bell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His favorite songs are "Diana" by Paul Anka, "Ordinary People" by John Legend, "If You're Ready Come Go With Me" by The Staple Singers, "Tempted" by Squeeze, "The Island" by Paul Brady, "A Man Alone" by John Barry, "The Letter" by The Box Tops, "What Kind Of Fool Am I" by Anthony Newley, "When You Wish Upon A Star" by Billy Joel and "Trains And Boats And Planes" by Burt Bacharach. (Source: BBC ... See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
B.A Robertson jasongumbs17
Discuss B.A. Robertson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page