No photo available. Represent Allison Robertson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,974 this week

Allison Robertson (I)

Allison Robertson was born on August 26, 1979 in North Hollywood, California, USA as Allison Rae Robertson. See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Allison Robertson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Hangover
The Hangover Soundtrack
(2009)
Freaky Friday
Freaky Friday Soundtrack
(2003)
What a Girl Wants
What a Girl Wants Soundtrack
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
 2009 The Hangover (writer: "Take It Off")
 2009 Spring Breakdown (writer: "Here for the Party")
 2006 Air Guitar Nation (Documentary) (writer: "Take It Off")
 2005/I Man of the House (writer: "Who Invited You")
 2004 Gran Turismo 4 (Video Game) (writer: "I Don't Want To Know")
 2004 Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (writer: "Take It Off")
 2004/I New York Minute (writer: "Please Don't Tease")
 2004 D.E.B.S. (writer: "Take Me To The Backseat")
 2003 Grind (writer: "Too Bad About Your Girl")
 2003 Freaky Friday (writer: "Backstage")
 2003 What a Girl Wants (writer: "Who Invited You")
 2003 What's New, Scooby-Doo? (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Unnatural (2003) ... (writer: "Play My Game")
 2000 Daria (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Of Human Bonding (2000) ... (writer: "Skintight")
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Donnas | Donna R.

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the rock band, The Donnas.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Allison Robertson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page