No photo available. Represent Wilfred Roberts? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,497,463 this week

Wilfred Roberts (1902–1954)

Wilfred Roberts was born on May 17, 1902 in Oak Park, Illinois, USA. He was an actor, known for The Light That Failed (1939), Parole Fixer (1940) and Honeymoon in Bali (1939). He died on February 24, 1954. See full bio »

Died:

(age 51)

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wilfred Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Light That Failed
(1939)
Parole Fixer
Parole Fixer Frank Preston
(1940)
Honeymoon in Bali
Honeymoon in Bali Window Dresser
(1939)
Untamed
Untamed Intern
(1940)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1940 Untamed
Intern (uncredited)
 1940 Women Without Names
Clerk (uncredited)
 1940 Adventure in Diamonds
Man (uncredited)
 1940 Parole Fixer
Frank Preston
 1940 Emergency Squad
Wally - Squad Member (uncredited)
 1939 The Light That Failed
Barton
 1939 Honeymoon in Bali
Window Dresser (uncredited)
 1939 Death of a Champion
Doorman (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wilfred S. Roberts
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page