STARmeter
Top 500
Up 6 this week

Emma Roberts (II)


Emma Roberts is the daughter of Oscar-nominated actor Eric Roberts, and the niece of Oscar-winner Julia Roberts. She was born in Rhinebeck, New York. Emma was a baby when her parents separated, and she grew up living with her mother, Kelly Cunningham. She was educated at Archer School for Girls in Los Angeles, California. As a child she spent some ... See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 11 Jun 2011
 
a list of 39 people
created 25 May 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 31 Jan 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 17 Dec 2014
 
a list of 30 images
created 24 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emma Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 26 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

We're the Millers
We're the Millers Casey Mathis
(2013)
Nerve
Nerve Vee
(2016)
Aquamarine
Aquamarine Claire
(2006)
Wild Child
Wild Child Poppy
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (46 credits)
 2018 Little Italy (post-production)
Nikki Angioli
 2013-2017 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Maggie Esmerelda / Madison Montgomery / Serena Belinda / ...
- 11/9 (2017) ... Serena Belinda
- Curtain Call (2015) ... Maggie Esmerelda (credit only)
- Show Stoppers (2015) ... Maggie Esmerelda
- Magical Thinking (2015) ... Maggie Esmerelda
- Orphans (2014) ... Maggie Esmerelda
 2015-2016 Scream Queens (TV Series)
Chanel Oberlin
- Drain the Swamp (2016) ... Chanel Oberlin
- Lovin the D (2016) ... Chanel Oberlin
- Rapunzel, Rapunzel (2016) ... Chanel Oberlin
- The Hand (2016) ... Chanel Oberlin
- Blood Drive (2016) ... Chanel Oberlin
 2016/I Nerve
Vee
 2015/I The Blackcoat's Daughter
Joan
 2015 Ashby
Eloise
 2015 I Am Michael
Rebekah Fuller
 2014 Delirium (TV Movie)
Lena Haloway
 2013 Adult World
Amy
 2013 Palo Alto
April
 2013 We're the Millers: The Miller Makeovers (Short)
Casey Mathis
 2013 We're the Millers
Casey Mathis
 2013 Family Guy (TV Series)
Amanda Barrington
- No Country Club for Old Men (2013) ... Amanda Barrington (voice)
 2013 Empire State
Nancy Michaelides
 2012 Haziq and the Giggles: Testosterone (Video short)
Woman
 2011 The Girl with the Tramp Stamp Tattoo (Short)
Lisbeth
 2011 Scream 4
Jill Roberts
 2011 The Art of Getting By
Sally Howe
 2010 Virginia
Jessie Tipton
 2010 4.3.2.1.
Joanne
 2010 Memoirs of a Teenage Amnesiac
Alice Leeds
 2010/I Valentine's Day
Grace
 2010 Twelve
Molly
 2009 The Winning Season
Abby
 2009 Hotel for Dogs
Andi
 2008 The Flight Before Christmas
Wilma (English version, voice)
 2008 Lymelife
Adrianna Bragg
 2008 Wild Child
Poppy
 2004-2007 Unfabulous (TV Series)
Addie Singer
- The Best Trip Ever: Part 2 (2007) ... Addie Singer
- The Best Trip Ever: Part 1 (2007) ... Addie Singer
- The Test (2007) ... Addie Singer
- The Quest (2007) ... Addie Singer
- The Guilt Trip (2007) ... Addie Singer
 2007 Nancy Drew
Nancy Drew
 2006 Aquamarine
Claire
 2006 Spymate
Amelia
 2005 Emma Roberts: Dummy (Short)
Emma Roberts
 2005 Emma Roberts: I Wanna Be (Short)
Emma Roberts
 2004 Drake & Josh (TV Series)
Addie Singer
- Honor Council (2004) ... Addie Singer
 2002 Grand Champion
Sister
 2001 America's Sweethearts
Girl in Purple T-shirt (uncredited)
 2001 Blow
Young Kristina Jung
 2001 BigLove (Short)
Delilah
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (68 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Neutrogena

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 6 Articles | 18 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Emma Rose Roberts

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've Netflixed all of the Gwyneth Paltrow movies. I'm a huge fan of hers. She's kind of my idol at the moment. I really like Kirsten Dunst. She did a lot of cool, fun teen movies, and she's also done some serious roles. I like her style, and I think she seems pretty interesting -- on actors that inspire her. See more »

Trivia:

Has a younger half-sister, Grace Nickels (born January 2001). See more »

Nickname:

Em

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page