STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,152 this week

Adrian Roberts (I)


Adrian Roberts was born on November 16, 1942 in Coffeyville, Kansas, USA. He is an actor, known for The Rainmaker (1997), Fluke (1995) and Tom and Huck (1995). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1496 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 
a list of 1705 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adrian Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2009 The Other Half (Short)
Jerry
 2009 Trauma (TV Series)
Rescue Worker #1
- Foul Lines (2009) ... Rescue Worker #1
 2009 Monster Beach Party
Tillis
 2008 Short Track
Dill Crotti
 2007 The Poughkeepsie Tapes
Warden
 2007 No Destination (Short)
Officer Thorton
 2006 Psychopathia Sexualis
Captain
 2006 Untold Stories of the ER (TV Series documentary)
Dr. Rusty Abbott
- A Real Pain in the Neck (2006) ... Dr. Rusty Abbott
 2006 Forgiven
Winn Lavery
 2005 Stomp! Shout! Scream!
Deputy Tillis Fogarty
 2005 Guilty or Innocent? (TV Series)
Brice Rene
- The Evan Zimmerman Case (2005) ... Brice Rene
 2003 Goodbye Day (Short)
Charlie Watson
 1998 In the Flesh
Grupe
 1996 Beat Daddies
Contractor
 1996 Unsolved Mysteries (TV Series)
State patrolman
- Episode #8.18 (1996) ... State patrolman
 1995 Tom and Huck
Welshman
 1995 Fluke
Night Guard
 1995 Gordy
Stockman #2
 1995 Follow the River (TV Movie)
Casper (uncredited)
 1990-1994 In the Heat of the Night (TV Series)
Frank Dugan / Jebb Gray
- Give Me Your Life: Part 2 (1994) ... Frank Dugan
- Give Me Your Life: Part 1 (1994) ... Frank Dugan
- Family Matters (1990) ... Jebb Gray
 1991-1993 I'll Fly Away (TV Series)
Bus Driver Corbin / Riley
- Small Wishes (1993) ... Bus Driver Corbin
- Parallel Lives (1991) ... Riley
 1992 Grass Roots (TV Movie)
Marty
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bert Roberts

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Adrian Roberts on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page