No photo available. Represent Richard Robbins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,432 this week

Richard Robbins (IV)

Richard Robbins was born on December 5, 1969. He is a producer and writer, known for Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience (2007), Peter Jennings Reporting: LAPD (2004) and Peter Jennings Reporting: I Have a Dream (2003). He has been married to Katherine Collins Pope since June 2001. See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Richard Robbins? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Richard Robbins.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2014 The Divide (TV Series) (co-producer - 1 episode)
- No Such Thing as Justice (2014) ... (co-producer)
 2013 Girl Rising (Documentary) (producer)
 2009 Inside the Box (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2004 Peter Jennings Reporting: LAPD (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2003 Peter Jennings Reporting: I Have a Dream (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2003 History Undercover: Uprising! Afghanistan's Deadliest Battle (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 1999 The Century (TV Mini-Series documentary) (producer)
 1997 Dangerous World: The Kennedy Years (TV Movie documentary) (associate producer)
 1995 Frontline (TV Series documentary) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- The Search for Satan (1995) ... (associate producer)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Richard E. Robbins
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
homecoming a gorgeous film sophiai
Discuss Richard Robbins on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page