No photo available. Represent Ted Robbins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,228 this week

Ted Robbins (I)

Ted Robbins was born in 1956 in Liverpool, Merseyside, England. He is an actor and writer, known for The Slammer (2006), Calendar Girls (2003) and Eric & Ernie (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ted Robbins? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 166 people
created 21 Jun 2011
 
a list of 1838 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ted Robbins.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2014 Citizen Khan (TV Series)
Sergeant
- Episode #3.2 (2014) ... Sergeant
 2011-2014 Mount Pleasant (TV Series)
Terry
- Episode #4.8 (2014) ... Terry
- Episode #4.7 (2014) ... Terry
- Episode #4.1 (2014) ... Terry
- Episode #3.8 (2013) ... Terry
- Episode #3.7 (2013) ... Terry
 2014 Hank Zipzer (TV Series)
Bob Bing
- The Mortadella Disaster (2014) ... Bob Bing
 2014 Birds of a Feather (TV Series)
Barry Quid
- Back to Zero (2014) ... Barry Quid
 2002-2013 Doctors (TV Series)
Derek Chaterton / Mo Hallam / Stan Tennant / ...
- Santa Ranter (2013) ... Derek Chaterton
- Birth of the Blues (2010) ... Mo Hallam
- Time's Arrow (2005) ... Stan Tennant
- Stand-Up (2002) ... Kenny Rock
 2013 Ye Olde Dragon's Den (TV Movie)
Duncan Bannatyne
 2013 I Am Gordon Burns (Short)
Phillip Du 'Blaund
 2012 Bad Education (TV Series)
Paul
- School Trip (2012) ... Paul
 2012 Benidorm (TV Series)
Victor St James
 2011 Come Fly with Me (TV Series)
Drunk Pilot
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Drunk Pilot
 2011 Eric & Ernie (TV Movie)
Jack Hylton
 2009-2010 The Legend of Dick and Dom (TV Series)
Winston / Whitebeard
- Haunted (2010) ... Winston
- Back to School (2009) ... Whitebeard
 2009 Comedy Showcase (TV Series)
Lee Parsons
- Guantanamo Phil (2009) ... Lee Parsons
 2000-2009 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Officer McAlister / DJ
- Episode #1.7171 (2009) ... Officer McAlister
- Episode #1.7170 (2009) ... Officer McAlister
- Episode #1.7169 (2009) ... Officer McAlister
- Episode #1.4888 (2000) ... DJ
 2007-2009 The Street (TV Series)
Ken
- Episode #3.6 (2009) ... Ken
- Episode #2.2 (2007) ... Ken
 2008 Massive (TV Series)
Big Stu
- Recording the Single (2008) ... Big Stu
 2008 Trexx and Flipside (TV Series)
Reverend Ward
- Resplendent (2008) ... Reverend Ward
 2008 Fairy Tales (TV Mini-Series)
Barry
- Billy Goat (2008) ... Barry
 2008 ChuckleVision (TV Series)
Beetle Fan
- Super Heroes Super Zeroes (2008) ... Beetle Fan
 2007 The Royal (TV Series)
Ted Skinner
- Starting Over (2007) ... Ted Skinner
 2007 The Chase (TV Series)
Mr. Watson
- Episode #2.12 (2007) ... Mr. Watson
 2006 Lead Balloon (TV Series)
Bob Fairchild
- Allergic (2006) ... Bob Fairchild
 2005-2006 Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps (TV Series)
Tommy
- Speedycruise! (2006) ... Tommy
- Near, Far (2005) ... Tommy
 2003-2004 Little Britain (TV Series)
Restaurant Customer / Reporter
- Episode #2.6 (2004)
- Most Cigarettes in a Mouth (2003) ... Restaurant Customer
- Hard-Boiled Egg Eating (2003) ... Reporter
 2004 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Don Dibley
- Mountains and Molehills (2004) ... Don Dibley
 2003 Eyes Down (TV Series)
Bonnie
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Bonnie
 2003 Calendar Girls
Bike Man
 2001-2002 Phoenix Nights (TV Series)
Den Perry
- Episode #2.6 (2002) ... Den Perry
- Episode #2.5 (2002) ... Den Perry
- Episode #2.4 (2002) ... Den Perry
- Episode #2.3 (2002) ... Den Perry
- Episode #2.2 (2002) ... Den Perry
 2002 Holby City (TV Series)
Nick Critchley
- Judas Kiss: Part 2 (2002) ... Nick Critchley
 2002 Mersey Beat (TV Series)
Tommy Mead
- The Morning After (2002) ... Tommy Mead
 2001 Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series)
Barman
- Home Truths (2001) ... Barman
 2001 Rock Profile (TV Series)
Pete Waterman / Spud
- Rock the Blind (2001) ... Pete Waterman / Spud
 2000 Barbara (TV Series)
Zeppy
- Kids (2000) ... Zeppy
 2000 City Central (TV Series)
Tony Cisco
- Nutcase (2000) ... Tony Cisco
 2000 Life's a Pitch (TV Short)
 2000 The League of Gentlemen (TV Series)
Tony Cluedo
- Anarchy in Royston Vasey (2000) ... Tony Cluedo
 2000 That Peter Kay Thing (TV Series)
Harry Haroon
- Leonard (2000) ... Harry Haroon
 1998 Deadly Currency (Video)
TV sportscaster
 1988 The Kate Robbins Show (TV Series)
Various Characters
 1987 Kate and Ted's Show (TV Series)
Various Characters
 1981 Chariots of Fire
Shot-Putter (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

92464-Robbins
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Second cousin of Paul McCartney. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Ted Robbins on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page