No photo available. Represent Carrie Robbins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 318,233 this week

Carrie Robbins (I)

Carrie Robbins was born on February 7, 1943 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA as Carrie Fishbein. She is a costume designer, known for Saturday Night Live (1975), In the Spirit (1990) and Samson et Dalila (1981). See full bio »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carrie Robbins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live Costume Designer
(1985-1986)
In the Spirit
In the Spirit Costume Designer
(1990)
Samson et Dalila
Samson et Dalila Costume Designer
(1981)
Samson and Delilah
Samson and Delilah Costume Designer
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Costume designer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Working in the Theatre (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Costume Designer
- Design (2006) ... Herself - Costume Designer
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(October 8 to November 5, 1976) She was costume designer for Michael Frayn's play, "Alphabetical Order," in an American premiere at the Long Wharf Theatre in New Haven, Connecticut. Steven Robman was director. Marjorie B. Kellogg was set designer. Ronald Wallace was lighting designer. See more »

Alternate Names:

Carrie F. Robbins
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has twice been nominated for Broadway's Best Costume Designer Tony Award: in 1972 for "Grease," and in 1974 for "Over Here!" See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page