No photo available. Represent Amina Rizk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,407 this week

Amina Rizk (1910–2003)

Amina Rizk was born on April 13, 1910 in Tanta, Egypt. She was an actress, known for Cleobatra (1943), Al-mouled (1989) and Hub fil zalam (1953). She died on August 24, 2003 in Cairo, Egypt. See full bio »

Died:

(age 93) in Cairo, Egypt
1 photo »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 04 Jun 2016
 
a list of 193 people
created 01 Aug 2013
 
a list of 47 people
created 04 Dec 2013
 
a list of 28 people
created 18 Sep 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 08 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amina Rizk's work have you seen?

Known For

Cleobatra
Cleobatra Cleopatra
(1943)
Al-mouled
Al-mouled Baraka
(1989)
Hub fil zalam
Hub fil zalam Actress
(1953)
Awlad el zawat
Awlad el zawat Actress
(1932)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (67 credits)
 2000 Opera Ayda (TV Series) (2000)
 1998 Al Kalam Fi Al Mamnou
Um Riyadh
 1996 Nasser 56
Old Woman
 1993 Ard el ahlam
Mother
 1991 Kit Kat
Sheikh Hosny's mother
 1989 Al-mouled
Baraka
 1988 El Bashayer (TV Mini-Series)
Haja Baheya
- Episode #1.3 (1988) ... Haja Baheya
- Episode #1.2 (1988) ... Haja Baheya
- Episode #1.1 (1988) ... Haja Baheya
 1985 Alins Wa Aljinn
Tafeeda
 1981 Omahat fi al manfa
Mother
 1977 Al-saqqa mat
 1975 Orid hallan
Actress
 1974 Bamba kasher
 1968 Kandil om Hashem
Mother
 1966 El wadia
 1964 Hekayet Gawaz
 1963 Ressalah min emraa maghoula
The Aunt
 1962 El haked
 1962 El telmiza
 1961 Dema alal Nil
 1957 Hub wa idam
 1957 Port Said
 1957 Ayn Omry
Saneya Hanem
 1953 Baeat el khubiz
Khadeja / halima
 1953 Hub fil zalam
 1953 Mustafa Kamel
 1953 Esh hado Ya Nas
Husniyah
 1952 Amwal el yatama
Actress
 1949 Kul beit illa rajul
Mother
 1947 Ankam el Arab
 1947 Salwa
 1946 Al umm
 1946 Yad Allah
 1944 El boassa
 1944 Man al gani
 1943 Cleobatra
Cleopatra
 1940 El doctor
 1940 Kalb el murra
 1938 Saet el tanfiz
Samia
 1935 Al defaa
Fathia
 1928 Souad al-ghagariyyah
Amina
 1928 Suad al ghagharia
Suad, the gipsy
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Amina Rizq
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was popular for her roles as the kind-hearted mother in plays, films and television series although she didn't marry. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page