STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 421,981 this week

Seffy Rivlin (1947–2013)


Seffy Rivlin was born on November 7, 1947 in Nahlat Yehuda, Palestine. He was an actor, known for The Secrets (2007), Ha-Shu'al B'Lool Hatarnagalot (1978) and Itche (1995). He died on December 3, 2013 in Tel Hashomer, Israel. See full bio »

Died:

(age 66) in Tel Hashomer, Israel

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 581 people
created 20 Jan 2014
 
a list of 1109 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Seffy Rivlin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Secrets
The Secrets Rabbi Hess
(2007)
Itche
Itche Itche Schullman
(1995)
Ha-Shiga'on Hagadol
Ha-Shiga'on Hagadol Ephraim Rubin
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2010 Recovery (Short)
 2007 The Secrets
Rabbi Hess
 2006 Elvis (TV Series)
Kabanus
 1995 Itche (TV Series)
Itche Schullman
 1989 Ehad B'April
 1985-1987 The Orchestra (TV Series)
The Valet
- Photo-Finish (1987) ... The Valet
- Viva II (1986) ... The Valet
- Viva! (1986) ... The Valet
- Prima Donna (1986) ... The Valet
- The Genius (1986) ... The Valet
 1986 Ha-Shiga'on Hagadol
Ephraim Rubin
 1981 Ha-Bayit Shel Fistuk (TV Series)
Fistuk
 1976 Nikui Rosh (TV Series)
Various
 1976 Rega im Dodley (TV Series)
Fistuk
 1976 Rak Hayom
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2010 Matzav Ha'Uma (TV Series)
Himself - Panelist
- Episode #2.4 (2010) ... Himself - Panelist
 2009 The Rivlins (Documentary)
Himself
 2006 Mischak Machur (TV Series)
Himself
- Rezuat HaBitachon: Special (2006) ... Himself
 2004 Mishpachat Kamichli (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Himself
 2003 Eli Neged Ha'Olam (TV Series)
Himself
- Eli vs Seffy Rivlin ... Himself
 1978 Zehu Ze (TV Series)
Noah Rav-Moah (1978-1986)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sefi Rivlin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pictured on an Israeli 2.30s postage stamp (with first name Sefi) issued 8 December 2015. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page