No photo available. Represent Georges Rivière? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,500 this week

Georges Rivière

Georges Rivière was born on July 1, 1920 in Tahiti, French Polynesia. He is an actor, known for The Longest Day (1962), Castle of Blood (1964) and Horror Castle (1963). He is married to Lucile Saint-Simon. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Georges Rivière? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Georges Rivière.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor: Movie | Actor: TV
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (48 credits)
 1970 Piège blond
Hugo
 1965 The Girl Can't Stop
Giorgos
 1965 La donnaccia
 1965 Agent 3S3: Passport to Hell
Professor Steve Dickson (as George Riviere)
 1965 The Glass Cage
Claude
 1964 Minnesota Clay
Fox (as Georges Riviere)
 1964 Castle of Blood
Alan Foster
 1964 Anatomy of a Marriage
Philippe
 1964 Anatomy of a Marriage
Philippe
 1963 Commissaire mène l'enquête (segment "Pour qui sonne le ...")
 1963 Horror Castle
Max Hunter (as George Riviere)
 1963 The Accident
Julien
 1962 Mandrin
Mandrin
 1962 The Longest Day
Sgt. Guy de Montlaur (as Georges Riviere)
 1961 Le jeu de la vérité
Bertrand Falaise
 1961 Murder Party
Dahlberg (as George Riviere)
 1960 ...And Suddenly It's Murder!
Eleonora's Lover
 1960 An American in Toledo
Arthur
 1960 Tomorrow Is My Turn
Jean
 1960 Mistress of the World
Logan
 1960 Normandie - Niémen
Le lieutenant Benoît
 1959 Visa pour l'enfer
Mario Balducci
 1959 John Paul Jones
Russian Chamberlain (as Jorge Riviere)
 1959 Asphalt
Roger
 1959 Houla Houla
Dr. Gilbert Rousset
 1958 El calavera
 1958 Illegal Cargo
Raymond
 1957 Susanna and Me
Arturo Hernán
 1956 Alejandra (as Jorge Rivier)
 1955 Baccara
 1955 La delatora
 1955 Pájaros de cristal
Miguel Legrand - Mitia
 1954 En carne viva (as Jorge Rivière)
 1953 El vampiro negro
Presunto culpable
 1948 The Lame Devil
Le marquis de la Tour (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

George Reviya | Georges Rivier | Jorge Rivier | Georges Riviere | George Riviere | Jorge Riviere | Jorge Rivière
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is considered also an Argentine actor, as he began his career and spent most of the 1950s shooting films in Argentina.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Georges Rivière on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page