STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 122,062 this week

Juan Rivera (II)


Juan Rivera was born on August 10, 1966 in Vega Alta, Puerto Rico. He is an actor and director, known for WWE Raw (1993), Entremedio (2006) and King of the Ring (1995). He has been married to Megan Jones since August 21, 2005. They have three children. See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Rivera's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Savio Vega / Kwang
(1993-1998)
Entremedio
Entremedio Actor
(2006)
King of the Ring
King of the Ring Savio Vega
(1995)
WrestleMania XII
WrestleMania XII Savio Vega
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Caribbean Kid | Kwang | Savio Vega

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Retired from in-ring competition, due to a neck injury sustained during a Brawl-For-All match against Bradshaw in 1998. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page