No photo available. Represent Patricia Rivadeneira? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 233,167 this week

Patricia Rivadeneira

Patricia Rivadeneira was born in 1964 in Santiago de Chile, Chile as Patricia Rivadeneira Ruiz-Tagle. She is an actress, known for Vuelve Temprano (2014), La Poseída (2015) and Caluga o Menta (1990). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Rivadeneira's work have you seen?

Known For

Vuelve Temprano
Vuelve Temprano Maite Soler
(2014)
La Poseída
La Poseída Ernestina Riesco
(2015)
Caluga o Menta
Caluga o Menta Manuela
(1990)
Il Futuro
Il Futuro Hairdresser's Owner
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2017 Perdona Nuestros Pecados (TV Series)
Estela Undurraga
- La Búsqueda (2017) ... Estela Undurraga
 2016 Pinochet Boys
Julia Madrid
 2014/III Aurora
 2013 Il Futuro
Hairdresser's Owner
 2007 Las terra's di nadie (Short)
Chilean woman (voice)
 2000 Santoladrón (TV Series)
Lorena
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... Lorena
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Lorena
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Lorena
 1999 The Sentimental Teaser
Alicia (segment "Secretos")
 1999 Aquelarre (TV Series)
Rodolfa Patiño
 1999 La fiera (TV Series)
Marta Montt
 1998 Takilleitor
Fans 1
 1998 Aventureros del fin del mundo (TV Movie)
Aventure
 1998 Borrón y cuenta nueva (TV Series)
Alejandra Valencia
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Alejandra Valencia
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Alejandra Valencia
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Alejandra Valencia
 1997 Brigada Escorpión (TV Series)
Inspectora Isabel Bassi
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Inspectora Isabel Bassi
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Inspectora Isabel Bassi
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Inspectora Isabel Bassi
 1997 La buhardilla (TV Series)
Pancha
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Pancha
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Pancha
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Pancha
 1997 Traffic-Santiago (Short)
 1996 Sucupira (TV Series)
Regina Lineros
 1996 Loca piel (TV Series)
Estela Benque
 1995 Estúpido Cupido (TV Series)
Gabriela Manterola
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... Gabriela Manterola
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... Gabriela Manterola
 1994 Rompecorazon (TV Series)
Haydeé
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... Haydeé
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... Haydeé
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... Haydeé
 1993 Ámame (TV Series)
Macarena
 1993 Jaque mate (TV Series)
Cherie
- Episode #1.3 (1993) ... Cherie
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... Cherie
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Cherie
 1992 Trampas y caretas (TV Series)
Roxana
- Episode #1.3 (1992) ... Roxana
- Episode #1.2 (1992) ... Roxana
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Roxana
 1990 Caluga o Menta
Manuela
 1990 Acércate más (TV Series)
Sully
- Episode #1.3 (1990) ... Sully
- Episode #1.2 (1990) ... Sully
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... Sully
 1989 La intrusa (TV Series)
Carola
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... Carola
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Carola
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... Carola
 1988 Sussi
Daisy
 1988 The Lawless Land
Snake Woman
 1986 Secreto de familia (TV Series)
Soledad
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... Soledad
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... Soledad
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... Soledad
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Paty Rivadeneira
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was aggregate cultural of the embassy of Chile in Rome, Italy, during the government of the president Ricardo Lagos (2000-2005) See more »

Nickname:

Paty

Contribute to This Page