STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,437 this week

Eric Ritter (III)


Eric Ritter was born on August 29, 1976 in Reno, Nevada, USA as Eric Dale Ritter. He is known for his work on Coyote Ugly (2000), Four Fingers of the Dragon (2003) and Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003). He has been married to Cindy Ritter since September 18, 2011. He was previously married to Michelle Obenrader. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Eric Ritter? Add contact information

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 859 people
created 11 May 2014
 
a list of 9947 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Ritter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Coyote Ugly
Coyote Ugly Arlene's Grocery Audience Member
(2000)
Four Fingers of the Dragon
(2003)
UnderDog
UnderDog Chicago
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2017 9 Ways to Hell (filming)
Mark
 2017 Scandal (TV Series)
Secret Service Agent
 2017 UnderDog (Short)
Chicago
 2013 Nashville (TV Series)
Man #1
- She's Got You (2013) ... Man #1
 2013 Urban Tarzan (TV Series)
Police Officer
- Welcome To The Jungle (2013) ... Police Officer
 2011 Six Figures (TV Series)
The Cop
- Mr. Cluckles & the Diva (2011) ... The Cop
 2005 24 (TV Series)
Sergeant Phillips
- Day 4: 8:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. (2005) ... Sergeant Phillips
 2004 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Pete Riggs
- A Man a Mile (2004) ... Pete Riggs
 2003 Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
MP #1 (uncredited)
 2003 Four Fingers of the Dragon (Short)
Stunt Stud
 2002 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Graham Cooper
- Blood Lust (2002) ... Graham Cooper
 2000 Mission Extreme (TV Series)
Jesse Truck (2000)
 2000 Coyote Ugly
Arlene's Grocery Audience Member
 2000 Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series)
Yivel
- Child's Play (2000) ... Yivel
 1999 Martial Law (TV Series)
Rock
- Thieves Among Thieves (1999) ... Rock
 1999 The Velvet Club (Short)
Joey
 1995 Showgirls
Car Driver / Fighter (uncredited)
 1991 Pretty Hattie's Baby
High School Dancer (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Holds numerous city, state, and national titles for point fighting, Judo, Jiu-Jitsu, Grappling, and MMA. See more »

Nickname:

That Karate Guy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page