STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 180 this week

Michael Rispoli


Michael Rispoli was born on November 27, 1960 in Tappan, New York, USA as Michael Vincent Rispoli. He is an actor and writer, known for Kick-Ass (2010), The Rum Diary (2011) and The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 (2009). He is married to Madeline. They have three children. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 388 people
created 18 Jan 2015
 
a list of 46 people
created 27 Nov 2015
 
a list of 281 people
created 01 Jan 2016
 
a list of 34 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Rispoli's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Kick-Ass
Kick-Ass Big Joe
(2010)
The Rum Diary
(2011)
The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3
(2009)
Pain & Gain
Pain & Gain Frank Griga
(2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (46 credits)
 2016 The Depths (post-production)
Ray Ferguson
 2016/III Exposed
Detective Dibronski
 2014 Friends and Romans
Nick DeMaio
 2014 Rob the Mob
Sal
 2013 Not for Human Consumption
Tony Trotta
 2013 Empire State
Tony
 2011/II The Reunion
Canton
 2011 Union Square
Nick
 2010 See You in September
Terrence
 2010 Kick-Ass
Big Joe
 2008 Yonkers Joe
Mickey
 2007 Stories USA
Jack (segment "Club Soda")
 2007 Made in Brooklyn
Dominick Sciacca
 2007 Black Irish
Joey
 2006 Lonely Hearts
Coroner
 2005 The Weather Man
Russ
 2005 One Last Thing...
Babba
 2004 Mr 3000
Boca
 2002 Hacks
Al DeMarco
 2000 Russo
Russo
 2000 Two Family House
Buddy Visalo
 1999 The Third Miracle
John Leone
 1998 One Tough Cop
Det. Lt. Denny Reagan
 1998 Rounders
Grama
 1998 Snake Eyes
Jimmy George
 1998 Scar City
Sam Bandusky
 1997 His and Hers
Nick
 1996 Feeling Minnesota
Manager of Motel
 1996 The Juror
Joseph Boffano
 1995 Burnzy's Last Call
Chris the Cop
 1995 To Die For
Ben DeLuca
 1995 While You Were Sleeping
Joe Jr.
 1994 Angie
Jerry
 1993 Household Saints
Nicky Falconetti
 1992 Night and the City
Trainer (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (34 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Rispolt
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Trains in Tae Kwon Do in his spare time and makes wine.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page