No photo available. Represent Cyril Ring? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,619 this week

Cyril Ring (1892–1967)

Cyril Ring was born on December 5, 1892 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He was an actor, known for The Cocoanuts (1929), The Barber Shop (1933) and I Wake Up Screaming (1941). He was married to Charlotte Greenwood. He died on July 17, 1967 in Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Cyril Ring.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: The Wall Street Girl. Musical. Music by Karl Hoschna. Book by Margaret Mayo and Edgar Selwyn. Lyrics by Benjamin Hapgood Burt. Musical Director: William Lorraine. Additional music by Benjamin Hapgood Burt, Al Piantadosi, Nat Ayer, Henry I. Marshall, Jean Schwartz, Silvio Hein, M.J. Fitzpatrick, Earle C. Jones and Charles ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cy Ring
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of actor Thomas Meighan. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Cyril Ring on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page