No photo available. Represent Nicolas Rimsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 114,048 this week

Nicolas Rimsky (1886–1941)

Nicolas Rimsky was born in 1886 in Russia. He was an actor and writer, known for Pas sur la bouche (1931), Jim la houlette, roi des voleurs (1926) and Ce cochon de Morin (1924). He died in 1941 in France. See full bio »


in Russia


(age 55) in France

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Zach Braff tackles acting and directing on his new show "Alex, Inc.," and we take a look at the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time.

Watch the show

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 600 people
created 17 May 2011

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicolas Rimsky's work have you seen?

Known For

Pas sur la bouche
Pas sur la bouche Eric Thomson
Ce cochon de Morin
Le nègre blanc
Le nègre blanc Nicolas Borain


Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 1940 Menaces...
Wladimir (as Rimsky)
 1939 Personal Column
Rouski (uncredited)
 1938 Le patriote
Yocov (as Rimsky)
 1938 Nostalgie
 1938 Nuits de princes (uncredited)
 1937 Heart of Paris
Le chauffeur de taxi
 1935 Monsieur Sans-Gêne
Le musicien
 1932 La voix qui meurt
Le prince Danine
 1931 Pas sur la bouche
Eric Thomson
 1929 Trois jeunes filles nues
 1928 Unmoral
Professor Thomas Barlet
 1928 Minuit... place Pigalle
 1927 Le chasseur de chez Maxim's
Julien Pauphilat
 1925 Paris en cinq jours
Harry Mascaret
 1925 Le nègre blanc
Nicolas Borain
 1925 L'heureuse mort
Théodore Larue
 1924 La cible
Lord Hampton
 1924 La dame masquée
Li - the Chinese
 1924 Ce cochon de Morin
M. Morin
 1923 Calvaire d'amour
Lt. Raoul d'Ambreine
 1922 Nuit de carnaval
 1922 La fille sauvage
 1921 L'échéance fatale
Gaston Noël
 1919 Lyudi gibnut za metall (Short)
 1919 Tayna korolevy (as Nikolai Rimsky)
 1918 Kaliostro
 1918 Otets Sergiy
 1918 Khamka
 1917 Konkurs krasoty (Short)
 1917 Andrey Kozhukhov (as Nikolai Rimsky)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicolai Rimsky | Nikolai Rimsky | Rimsky

Contribute to This Page

15 Most Bingeable TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" presents the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time, featuring "Rick and Morty," "The Office," and "Lost."

Watch now