No photo available. Represent Nicolas Rimsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,000,237 this week

Nicolas Rimsky (1886–1941)

Nicolas Rimsky was born in 1886 in Russia. He was an actor and writer, known for Le nègre blanc (1925), Ce cochon de Morin (1924) and Pas sur la bouche (1931). He died in 1941 in France. See full bio »

Born:

in Russia

Died:

(age 55) in France

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 600 people
created 17 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicolas Rimsky's work have you seen?

Known For

Le nègre blanc
Le nègre blanc Nicolas Borain
(1925)
Ce cochon de Morin
(1924)
Pas sur la bouche
Pas sur la bouche Eric Thomson
(1931)
Le chasseur de chez Maxim's
Le chasseur de chez Maxim's Julien Pauphilat
(1927)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (36 credits)
 1940 Menaces...
Wladimir (as Rimsky)
 1939 Personal Column
Rouski (uncredited)
 1938 Le patriote
Yocov (as Rimsky)
 1938 Nostalgie
 1938 Nuits de princes (uncredited)
 1937 Heart of Paris
Le chauffeur de taxi
 1935 Monsieur Sans-Gêne
Le musicien
 1932 La voix qui meurt
Le prince Danine
 1929 Trois jeunes filles nues
Hégésippe
 1928 Unmoral
Professor Thomas Barlet
 1928 Minuit... place Pigalle
Prosper
 1927 Le chasseur de chez Maxim's
Julien Pauphilat
 1925 Paris en cinq jours
Harry Mascaret
 1925 Le nègre blanc
Nicolas Borain
 1925 L'heureuse mort
Théodore Larue
 1924 La cible
Lord Hampton
 1924 La dame masquée
Li - the Chinese
 1923 Calvaire d'amour
Lt. Raoul d'Ambreine
 1922 Nuit de carnaval
L'aventurier
 1922 La fille sauvage
Gervoise
 1921 L'échéance fatale
Gaston Noël
 1919 Tayna korolevy (as Nikolai Rimsky)
 1918 Kaliostro
 1918 Otets Sergiy
 1918 Khamka
 1917 Andrey Kozhukhov (as Nikolai Rimsky)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicolai Rimsky | Nikolai Rimsky | Rimsky

Contribute to This Page