No photo available. Represent Ford Riley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 170,737 this week

Ford Riley (I)

Ford Riley is known for his work on Angela Anaconda (1999), Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles (2006) and Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ford Riley? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ford Riley.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
 2009-2010 Special Agent Oso (TV Series) (story editor - 23 episodes)
- License to Sled/Snowflakes Are Forever (2010) ... (story editor)
- The Living Holiday Lights (2010) ... (story editor)
- Colors Royale/Cleanfingers (2010) ... (story editor)
- Quantum of Sandwich/Thunder Muffin (2010) ... (story editor)
 2007-2008 The Land Before Time (TV Series) (story editor - 10 episodes)
- The Great Egg Adventure (2008) ... (story editor)
- Search for the Sky Color Stones (2007) ... (story editor)
- The Spooky Nighttime Adventure (2007) ... (story editor)
- The Hidden Canyon (2007) ... (story editor)
- The Bright Circle Celebration (2007) ... (story editor)
 2002 Teamo Supremo (TV Series) (executive story editor - 3 episodes)
- The Uncontrollable Goopy Substance ... (executive story editor)
- Mr. Large's Slippery Scheme ... (executive story editor)
- Cloaked Paulsen, Mr. Skull ... (executive story editor)
 2001 Recess: School's Out (punch-up writer)
 2001 Teacher's Pet (TV Series) (story editor - 1 episode)
- Saving Mr. Jolly/Rule of Paw (2001) ... (story editor: Rule of Paw)
 2000 Recess (TV Series) (story editor - 2 episodes)
- Fort Tender (2000) ... (story editor)
- Germ Warfare (2000) ... (story editor)
 1999 Timon & Pumbaa (TV Series) (production secretary - 34 episodes)
- He's a Bad, Bad, Bad Sport/Dapper Duck Burgers (1999) ... (production secretary)
- The Spy's the Limit/Ready, Aim, Fire (1999) ... (production secretary)
- The Running of the Bullies/Special Defects (1999) ... (production secretary)
- Stay Away from My Honey!/Sitting Pretty Awful (1999) ... (production secretary)
- Nearly Departed/Early Bird Watchers (1999) ... (production secretary)
 1997-1998 Jungle Cubs (TV Series) (production secretary - 8 episodes)
- Nice Tiger/Sleepless in the Jungle (1998) ... (production secretary)
- Tree for Two/Waiting for Baloo (1997) ... (production secretary)
- A Tale of Two Tails/Hair Ball (1997) ... (production secretary)
- Old Green Teeth/The Elephant Who Couldn't Say No (1997) ... (production secretary)
- Birthday Snake/The Five Bananas (1997) ... (production secretary)
Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephen Ford Riley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Dan Riley.

Message Boards

Discuss Ford Riley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page