No photo available. Represent Chuck Riley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 95,680 this week

Chuck Riley (I) (1940–2007)

Voiceover artist and disc jockey Chuck Riley was born Charles Daniel Hanks Jr. on July 21, 1940 in Kaplan, Louisiana. The first child born to Charles and Irene Hanks, Riley moved with his family to Duncan, Oklahoma in 1952. Following graduation from high school in 1958, Chuck began his career as a disc jockey at the radio station KOMA in Oklahoma ... See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Related News

The Killing of America
| Trailers from Hell

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chuck Riley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1992 Galaxies Are Colliding
Narrator
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 1982 Wait Until Dark (TV Movie) (video engineer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2000 UFOs: The Best Evidence Ever Caught on Tape 2 (TV Movie documentary)
Announcer
 2000 Susan Smith: Nine Days of Deception (TV Movie documentary)
 1997 UFOs: The Best Evidence Ever Caught on Tape (TV Movie documentary)
Announcer
 1990 Die Harder: The Making of 'Die Hard 2' (TV Short documentary)
Narrator
 1981 The Killing of America (Documentary)
Narrator
 1979 Whodunit? The Greatest Unsolved Mysteries (TV Movie documentary)
Narrator

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Deep commanding voice

Nickname:

Danny

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page