No photo available. Represent Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,923 this week

Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis

Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis was born on November 21, 1965 in Denmark. She is an actress and director, known for At the Faber (2000), The Idiots (1998) and We Shall Overcome (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis? Add or change photos

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (11 credits)
 2013 All for Two
Kriminalforsorgsansat
 2008 Take the Trash
Elin
 2007 I Was a Swiss Banker
Heli - The Witch
 2006 Skymaster
Trille
 2006 We Shall Overcome
Stine
 2005 Veninder
Ariette
 1999 Love at First Hiccough
Ekspedient
 1998 The Idiots
Katrine
 1998 Baby Doom
Bettina
Show Show Actress: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (31 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Emmas Dilemma | Anne Grethe Bjarup Riis
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
looks like... Blakes_Seven_Fan
Discuss Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page