No photo available. Represent Neithardt Riedel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,336 this week

Neithardt Riedel

Neithardt Riedel was born on October 7, 1952. He is a writer and actor, known for Da kommt Kalle (2006), Der Showmaster (1993) and Zwei vom gleichen Schlag (1996). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neithardt Riedel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Da kommt Kalle
(2007-2011)
Der Showmaster
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Director | Composer
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (28 credits)
  Da kommt Kalle (TV Series) (writer - 18 episodes, 2007 - 2011) (screenplay - 6 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (written by - 1 episode, 2010)
- Scherben bringen Glück (2011) ... (writer)
- Ungebetener Besuch (2011) ... (writer)
- Weihnachtstraum (2010) ... (screenplay)
- Flensburg Royal (2010) ... (screenplay)
- Kalle Undercover (2010) ... (screenplay)
 2003-2007 SOKO Köln (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Vermisst (2007) ... (writer)
- Der letzte Geburtstag (2003) ... (writer)
 2005 Alina (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Das Turnier (2005)
 2003 Utta Danella (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Der Sommer des glücklichen Narren (2003) ... (writer)
 1999-2001 Zwei Männer am Herd (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Wie Pfeffer und Salz (2001) ... (written by)
- Betriebsferien (1999) ... (written by)
 2001 Ich schenk dir meinen Mann 2 (TV Movie)
 2000 Scharf aufs Leben (TV Movie)
 2000 Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ein mutiger Sohn (2000) ... (writer)
 1998 Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Straßenkinder (1998) ... (writer)
 1996 Zwei vom gleichen Schlag (TV Movie) (story)
 1994-1996 Ein starkes Team (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Mörderisches Wiedersehen (1996) ... (writer)
- Gemischtes Doppel (1994) ... (writer)
 1996 Schuldig auf Verdacht (TV Movie)
 1994 Dreimal die Woche... (TV Movie)
 1994 Zwei alte Hasen (TV Series)
 1993 Der Showmaster (TV Movie)
 1993 Harry & Sunny (TV Series) (writer)
 1993 Glückliche Reise (TV Series) (written by - 4 episodes)
- Phuket (1993) ... (written by)
- Hongkong (1993) ... (written by)
- Island (1993) ... (written by - as Neithard Riedel)
- Grönland (1993) ... (written by - as Neithard Riedel)
 1993 Ein Mann für meine Frau (TV Movie)
 1992-1993 Moselbrück (TV Series) (screenplay - 3 episodes)
- Entscheidungen (1993) ... (screenplay)
- Das Zerwürfnis (1993) ... (screenplay)
- Geschäftspraktiken (1992) ... (screenplay)
 1989-1992 Schulz & Schulz (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Neue Welten - Alte Lasten (1992) ... (writer)
- Wechselspiele (1992) ... (writer)
- Schulz & Schulz (1989) ... (writer)
 1992 Geheimakte Lenz (TV Movie)
 1992 Der Millionenerbe (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Ein neuer Anfang (1992) ... (written by)
- Unter der Haube (1992) ... (written by)
 1991 Ausgetrickst (TV Movie)
 1991 Taxi nach Rathenow (TV Movie)
 1990 Wohin die Liebe fällt (TV Movie)
 1990 Liebesgeschichten (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Tina und Leopold (1990)
 1989 Geld macht nicht glücklich (TV Movie)
Show Show Actor (43 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Neidhardt Riedel | Neithard Riedel

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page