No photo available. Represent Martin Good Rider? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,864 this week

Martin Good Rider (1924–1966)

Martin Good Rider was born on November 13, 1924 in Blackfeet Reservation, Browning, Montana, USA as William Martin Pepion. He was an actor, known for Susannah of the Mounties (1939). He was married to Mavis Salway. He died on July 1, 1966 in Montana. See full bio »

Died:

(age 41) in Montana, USA
1 video »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1213 people
created 06 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Good Rider's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Susannah of the Mounties
1939

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1939 Susannah of the Mounties
Little Chief

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Martin GoodRider | Martin Goodrider | William Martin Pepion
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page