STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,304 this week

Brett Rickaby


Born December 15, 1964, the son of a dairy farmer in Shafer, Minnesota (population 81), Brett Rickaby attended Chisago Lakes High School where, as a senior, he received a letter from a professor at the University of Minnesota in Duluth encouraging him to attend their theatre program. Taking this as a sign, he enrolled at UMD and did not get cast ... See full bio »

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 324 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brett Rickaby's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (66 credits)
 2015 Killer: Malevolence 3 (filming)
Graham Sutter
 2015 CSI: Cyber (TV Series) (filming)
Jasper Cross
- Selfie 2.0 ... Jasper Cross
 2014 Villisca (post-production)
Caleb's Father
  CarnieVille (announced)
Bonzo
 2014 An Illusion in Red & White (Short)
Jones
 2014 True Blood (TV Series)
Vince
- Fire in the Hole (2014) ... Vince
- I Found You (2014) ... Vince
- Jesus Gonna Be Here (2014) ... Vince
 2014 A Million Ways to Die in the West
Charlie Blanche
 2014 Tentacle 8
Ray Berry
 2014/I Bad Blood
Oscar Marcus
 2013 Longmire (TV Series)
Darren Tooman
- Election Day (2013) ... Darren Tooman
 2013 What's Left, What's Lost (Short)
Seymour
 2013 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Mr. Weston
 2013 Castle (TV Series)
Robert McManus
- Recoil (2013) ... Robert McManus
 2012 Dexter (TV Series)
Inspector Phil Bosso
- The Dark... Whatever (2012) ... Inspector Phil Bosso (uncredited)
- Helter Skelter (2012) ... Inspector Phil Bosso (uncredited)
 2011/II Patient Zero (Short)
Dr. David Lowenstein
 2011 Eagleheart (TV Series)
Neil Phipps
- Creeps (2011) ... Neil Phipps
 2010 The Good Guys (TV Series)
Paco
- Common Enemies (2010) ... Paco
- $3.52 (2010) ... Paco
 2010 Memphis Beat (TV Series)
Zachary Drake
- I Want to Be Free (2010) ... Zachary Drake
 2010 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Drew Pollack
- Time Bomb (2010) ... Drew Pollack
 2010 Southland (TV Series)
Dad
- U-Boat (2010) ... Dad
 2009 NCIS (TV Series)
Steve Diamond
- Good Cop, Bad Cop (2009) ... Steve Diamond
 2009 Mental (TV Series)
Ethan Calloway
- Do Over (2009) ... Ethan Calloway
 2009 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Steve Savard
- Disturbed (2009) ... Steve Savard
 2009 Trust Me (TV Series)
Homeless Man
 2007 Playing Chicken (TV Movie)
Barry
 2007 Samantha Who? (TV Series)
AA Leader
- Pilot (2007) ... AA Leader
 2007 On the Doll
Andy
 2007 Shark (TV Series)
Hank Gibbons
- Eye of the Beholder (2007) ... Hank Gibbons
 2007 ER (TV Series)
Vincent Hales
- Photographs and Memories (2007) ... Vincent Hales
 2007 Zodiac
Detective Roy (uncredited)
 2006 Little Chenier
Jed
 2006 24 (TV Series)
Sam
- Day 5: 9:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. (2006) ... Sam
 2006 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Maintenance Man
- I Like to Watch (2006) ... Maintenance Man
 2005 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Jamie Wolfe
- The Innocents (2005) ... Jamie Wolfe
 2005 Monk (TV Series)
The Killer
- Mr. Monk Goes to the Office (2005) ... The Killer
 2005 The Inside (TV Series)
Simon Gunther
- New Girl in Town (2005) ... Simon Gunther
 2005 Cold Case (TV Series)
Monty Fineman 2005
- Kensington (2005) ... Monty Fineman 2005
 2005 Cursed
Animal Control Officer
 2004 Dragnet (TV Series)
John Wesley Fuller
- Killing Fields (2004) ... John Wesley Fuller
 2004 The Guardian (TV Series)
Damon
- The Watchers (2004) ... Damon
 2003 Star Trek: Enterprise (TV Series)
Yedrin Koss
- Twilight (2003) ... Yedrin Koss
 2003 Carnivàle (TV Series)
Barker
- Milfay (2003) ... Barker
 2003 Miss Match (TV Series)
Susan's Attorney
- Divorce Happens (2003) ... Susan's Attorney (uncredited)
 2002 R.U.S./H. (TV Movie)
Detective
 2002 Bug
Norman
 2001 The Want
Waiter
 2000 JAG (TV Series)
Tim Cartwright
- Flight Risk (2000) ... Tim Cartwright
 2000 The Huntress (TV Series)
Dupree
- Springing Tiny (2000) ... Dupree
 1999-2000 The Strip (TV Series)
Chad
- Pilot (2000) ... Chad
- Use Your Illusions (1999) ... Chad
- Murder by Numbers (1999) ... Chad
- Send Me an Angel (1999) ... Chad
 2000 The Practice (TV Series)
Earl Taylor
- Liberty Bells (2000) ... Earl Taylor (uncredited)
 2000 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Brian Lawler
- Zero to Sixty (2000) ... Brian Lawler
 2000 Manhattan, AZ (TV Series)
Eddie
 1997 Cost of Living
David
 1994 Law & Order (TV Series)
FBI Agent Hayden
- White Rabbit (1994) ... FBI Agent Hayden
 1994 Hand Gun
Earls Man Charlie
 1994 The Scout
George's Assistant
 1993 New York Cop
FBI Agent #2
 1991 Diary of a Hitman
Punk
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote The Book of Matthew, adapted from his play $70 Dollars To A Bus Ride Home. The Book of Matthew is currently in development with Patrick Wilson, Peter Krause, Keith David, Jamie Denton and Rainn Wilson attached. See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Brett Allen Rickaby
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On his career: I've made a decent living being a guy people want to see bad things happen to. See more »

Trivia:

Trivia: Brett appeared on a "Caller ID commercial" for Pac Bell in 1998 called "Ex-boyfriends." See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Tentacle 8 somewhitechick
Discuss Brett Rickaby on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page