No photo available. Represent Beatrice Richter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,356 this week

Beatrice Richter

Beatrice Richter was born on December 20, 1948 in Munich, Germany. She is an actress, known for Lass das - ich hass das (1983), Mit mir nicht, du Knallkopp (1983) and Letzter Moment (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Beatrice Richter? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7416 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Beatrice Richter.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (45 credits)
 2014 Die reichen Leichen. Ein Starnbergkrimi (TV Movie)
Mrs. Haufferding
 1995-2014 Tatort (TV Series)
Herta Hirsch / Martina Dörfel
- Am Ende des Flurs (2014) ... Herta Hirsch
- Tod eines Polizisten (1995) ... Martina Dörfel
 2012 München 7 (TV Series)
Gisela Mayr
- Wachtmeister Abdul (2012) ... Gisela Mayr
 2010 Letzter Moment (TV Movie)
Anja
 2009 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Karin von Holtenau
- Auf große Fahrt (2009) ... Karin von Holtenau
 2009 Here Comes Kalle (TV Series)
Ute Meurer
- Dr. Hot (2009) ... Ute Meurer
 2009 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Doris Huhn
- Letzter Halt - Sophienplatz (2009) ... Doris Huhn
 2008 Siska (TV Series)
Renate Orth
- Schwer wie die Schuld (2008) ... Renate Orth
 1990-2008 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Rose Herzog / Judy Thompson
- Polizistenmord (2008) ... Rose Herzog
- Er war nie ein Kavalier (1990) ... Judy Thompson
 2007-2008 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Luise Mann
- Grenzüberschreitung (2008) ... Luise Mann
- Nichts bereuen (2007) ... Luise Mann
 2007 No Coffee to Go (TV Movie)
Jeanette Leysenbrink
 2007 Deutschland ist schön (TV Series)
Helga
 2005 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Désirée Mönke
- Der Japaner (2005) ... Désirée Mönke
 2003 Das bisschen Haushalt (TV Movie)
Sachbearbeiterin Arbeitsamt
 1995 Theaterdonner (TV Movie)
Hildegard Brinkmann
 1993 Salto postale (TV Series)
Franziska Velten (1994)
 1992 Tücken des Alltags (TV Series)
 1990 Schwarz Rot Gold (TV Series)
Dr. Goedecke
- Hammelsprung (1990) ... Dr. Goedecke
 1989 The Adventures of Dr. Bayer (TV Series)
Gundula Grebe
- Schütze und Fisch (1989) ... Gundula Grebe
 1989 Meister Eder und sein Pumuckl (TV Series)
Frau Singermeier
- Hilfe eine Aushilfe! (1989) ... Frau Singermeier
 1989 The Country Doctor (TV Series)
Erna
- Brandstiftung (1989) ... Erna
 1988 In guten Händen (TV Movie)
 1982-1988 Derrick (TV Series)
Lydia / Linda Corvin / Marion Diebach
- Das Piräus-Abenteuer (1988) ... Lydia
- Mordfall Goos (1987) ... Linda Corvin
- Eine Rose im Müll (1982) ... Marion Diebach
 1988 The Black Forest Clinic (TV Series)
Anita
- Gewichtsprobleme (1988) ... Anita
 1984-1985 Sketch-up (TV Series)
Host / Various roles / Various Roles
- Episode #2.1 (1985) ... Various roles / Host
- Episode dated 22 October 1984 (1984) ... Various Roles / Host
- Episode dated 17 October 1984 (1984) ... Various Roles / Host
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Various roles / Host
 1985 Der kleine Riese (TV Movie)
Liz
 1984 Abgehört (TV Movie)
Hilda Beveridge
 1984 Die schöne Wilhelmine (TV Series)
Luise
- Die Ungekrönte (1984) ... Luise
- Heimsuchungen (1984) ... Luise
- Das Liebesnest (1984) ... Luise
 1983 Wunderland (TV Movie)
Pippi Langstrumpf / Singer
 1983 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
Eva
 1982 Ein Abend mit Georg Thomalla (TV Series)
 1982 Drei gegen Hollywood (TV Movie)
May Daniels
 1981 Rudis Tagesshow (TV Series)
Various roles
 1980 So geht's auch (TV Series)
Ulla
- Geteilte Freude - halbe Freude (1980) ... Ulla
 1977 Die Kette (TV Mini-Series)
Linda Wade
- Zweiter Teil (1977) ... Linda Wade
- Erster Teil (1977) ... Linda Wade
 1975 Am Wege (TV Movie)
Luise
 1975 Das Konzert (TV Movie)
Eva Gerndl
 1975 Das ohnmächtige Pferd (TV Movie)
Pricilla
 1974 Du Land der Liebe (TV Movie)
Alice Bothmer
 1973 Verurteilt (TV Movie)
 1971 Wie man Wünsche beim Schwanz packt (TV Movie)
Die Torte
 1971 Der kopflose Falke (TV Short)
Das Mädchen
 1962 My Three Sons (TV Series)
Marie
- Le Petit Stowaway (1962) ... Marie
Show Show Actress: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Patrizia Richter

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Judith Richter.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Beatrice Richter on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page