STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,777 this week

Gabrielle Richens


Gabrielle Richens was born on September 14, 1974 in Kent, England. She is an actress, known for 3001: A Sex Oddity (2002), Hack! (2007) and Celebrity Survivor (2006). See full bio »

Family Entertainment Guide

Looking for movies and TV shows the whole family can watch together? Check out the Family Entertainment Guide.

Visit the Family Entertainment Guide

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 12 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 8603 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 4059 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabrielle Richens's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

3001: A Sex Oddity
(2002)
Hack!
Hack! Sylvia
(2007)
Celebrity Survivor
Celebrity Survivor Herself - Kakula tribe / Herself - Juror / Herself - Tanna tribe / Herself - Kakula / Tanna tribes
(2006)
Big Fat Gypsy Gangster
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2010 Iris Expanding (TV Movie)
Blanca / Eskiho
 2009 Goal! III (Video)
Marjorie (uncredited)
 2007 Anna Nicole
Playmate
 2007 Hack!
Sylvia
 2006 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Erica
- Time of Your Death (2006) ... Erica
 2003 Mile High (TV Series)
Chrissie
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Chrissie
 2003 Happiness (TV Series)
Melissa
- Perspective (2003) ... Melissa
 2001 Married/Unmarried (Video)
Latino Girl
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2006 Celebrity Survivor (TV Series)
Herself - Kakula tribe / Herself - Juror / Herself - Tanna tribe / ...
- Grand Final (2006) ... Herself - Juror
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... Herself - Juror
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Herself - Juror
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Herself - Tanna tribe
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Herself - Tanna tribe
 2004 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series)
Herself
- 2004 Grand Final (2004) ... Herself (credit only)
- Episode #1.7 (2004) ... Herself (credit only)
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... Herself (credit only)
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... Herself (credit only)
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Herself (credit only)
 2002 3001: A Sex Oddity (TV Series documentary)
Elektra (voice)
 2000 Love Rules (TV Series)
Host
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2005-2006 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series)
Herself
- Most Memorable Moments (2006) ... Herself
- The Judges' Verdict: Female (2005) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Pictorials | See more »

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love nudity. I'm always nude. When I was a little girl my mother would always have to dress me because I was quite good at taking my clothes off.

Trivia:

Her mother is English and her father is South African.

Nickname:

The Pleasure Machine

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hot!!!! darkangel2003
her breasts mike-molony
Iv'e met her!!!!! What a beauty dont_knock_da_afro
Gabrielle dating Shemar Moore? idwyrfan
goal 3 phelanfam2443
Discuss Gabrielle Richens on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page