No photo available. Represent Micheal Ray Richardson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 91,711 this week

Micheal Ray Richardson

Micheal Ray Richardson was born on April 11, 1955 in Lubbock, Texas, USA. See full bio »

The Sundance Survival Guide

Kevin Smith gives you the lowdown on Robert Redford's yearly fest in IMDb's Sundance Survival Guide. Catch Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance from Friday, Jan. 19, through Monday, Jan. 22, with interviews and coverage of all the top movies and stars.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Micheal Ray Richardson's work have you seen?

Known For

The NBA on CBS
The NBA on CBS Himself
(1978)
1982 NBA All-Star Game
(1982)
1981 NBA All-Star Game
(1981)
1985 NBA All-Star Game
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 December 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2000 Whatever Happened to Micheal Ray? (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1985 1985 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1982 1982 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1981 1981 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1978 The NBA on CBS (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Guard for New York Knicks (1978-1982), Golden State Warriors (1982-1983) and New Jersey Nets (1983-1986). See more »

Nickname:

Sugar Ray

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page