No photo available. Represent Mark Richardson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,877 this week

Mark Richardson (I)

Mark Richardson is known for his work on Switched at Birth (2011), The Devil's Rejects (2005) and Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (1993). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Richardson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Art Department
(2011-2017)
The Devil's Rejects
The Devil's Rejects Art Department
(2005)
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
(1995)
Halloween
Halloween Art Department
(2007)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Art department: Movie (21 credits)
 2011 Hyenas (property master)
 2010 You Again (assistant property master)
 2010 Piranha 3D (prop assistant)
 2010 Marmaduke (property assistant: Los Angeles)
 2009 Race to Witch Mountain (assistant property master)
 2008 Killer Pad (property master)
 2007 Halloween (assistant property master)
 2007 Hack! (property master - uncredited)
 2006/I The Thirst (property master)
 2006 The Prestige (props - uncredited)
 2006 Room 6 (property master)
 2006 The Darkroom (property master)
 2005 Feast (set dresser)
 2005 The Devil's Rejects (props)
 2005 2001 Maniacs (property master)
 2004 Dead Scared (property master)
 2002 Local Boys (property master)
 1993 Ring of Fire II: Blood and Steel (property master)
 1992 We're Talkin' Serious Money (swing gang)
 1989 Masque of the Red Death (set dresser)
Show Show Art department: TV (21 credits)
Show Show Art department: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Art department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (19 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Art director: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Art director: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Production designer: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jimmy Flick | Mark A. Richardson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has the distinction of being the only actor to appear in all six "Vice Academy" movies.

Contribute to This Page