STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,852 this week

Kevin Scott Richardson


Kevin Scott Richardson was born on October 3, 1971 in Lexington, Kentucky, USA. He is an actor, known for The Concert for New York City (2001), Backstreet Boys: All Access Video (1998) and Camp Casserole (2011). He has been married to Kristin Richardson since June 17, 2000. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 61 people
created 09 Dec 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 12 Nov 2013
 
a list of 401 people
created 01 Dec 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 
a list of 31 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Scott Richardson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2015 If I Could Tell You (Short) (post-production)
Derek
 2014 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Backstreet Boys
- Aflevering 4851 (2014) ... Backstreet Boys
 2014 The Bloody Indulgent
Burt
 2013 This Is the End
Backstreet Boys (as Kevin Richardson)
 2011 Unwound (Short)
Adam
 2011 The Casserole Club
Conrad Bainbridge
 2009 Love Takes Wing (TV Movie)
Clerk
 1999 Noche de fiesta (TV Series)
 1991 My Girl
Bumper Car Driver (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (72 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Krystal's "Supergirl" music video. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The Backstreet Boys | BackStreet Boys | Backstreet Boys | Kevin | Kevin Richardson

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kevin, Brian, Nick, A. J. and Howie (The Backstreet Boys) have finished their fifth album due fall 2005. See more »

Nickname:

Boo See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Looks Like Snoop Dogg FilmChic87
coming back?!?! badbez123-1
POLL: witch backstreet boy do you like? josjepunte
Kevin + Kristin perfctmehowieday
Who do you like better? jcandkelly
KEV should be on DWTS! kimasabe90035-1
Discuss Kevin Scott Richardson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page