No photo available. Represent Burton Richardson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,221 this week

Burton Richardson (I)

Burton Richardson was born on September 29, 1949 in Portland, Oregon, USA as Burton Merrele Richardson. He is an actor, known for The Arsenio Hall Show (1989), Family Feud (1999) and The Price Is Right (1972). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

Celebrity Family Feud
| TVSeriesFinale.com

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Burton Richardson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Arsenio Hall Show
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself - Announcer
(1989-1994)
Family Feud
Family Feud Himself - Announcer
(1999-2010)
The Price Is Right
The Price Is Right Himself - Sub-Announcer / Himself - Try-Out Announcer
(2001-2006)
WinTuition
WinTuition Announcer
(2002)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor: TV | Self: TV
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
 2003 Watching Ellie (TV Series)
Announcer
- Feud (2003) ... Announcer
Show Show Self: TV (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Drummer/Singer for the LeSabres Band in Portland, Oregon in the 1960s

Alternate Names:

Burton M. Richardson Jr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At his audition for The Arsenio Hall Show (1989), he was asked to extend the "O" in "Arsenio", which he did. This became an early trademark for him.

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
What a strong VO actor! Natalie_lady
Discuss Burton Richardson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page