STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,973 this week

Mike Richards (III)


Mike Richards was born on July 5, 1975 in Burbank, California, USA as Michael G. Richards. He is a producer and actor, known for The Price Is Right (1972), Let's Make a Deal (2009) and The Other Half (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mike Richards? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mike Richards.

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
  The Price Is Right (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 186 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (executive producer - 123 episodes, 2009 - 2014)
- 6593K (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 5 April 2013 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 15 March 2013 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 19 February 2013 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 18 February 2013 (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2009-2013 Let's Make a Deal (TV Series) (executive producer - 175 episodes)
- Episode #5.5 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #5.4 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #5.3 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #5.2 (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #5.1 (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2012 The Pyramid (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.24 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Celebrity Debut (TV Movie) (supervising producer)
 2004 Greatest Moments 2004 (TV Special) (producer)
 2004 The 6th Annual Family Television Awards (TV Special) (producer)
 2003 Bloopers (TV Series) (co-producer)
 2003 The 5th Annual Family Television Awards (TV Special) (producer)
 2003 DVD Exclusive Awards (TV Movie) (producer)
 2001 The Other Half (TV Series) (senior producer)
 2001 Weakest Link (TV Series) (contestant segment producer)
 2001/I The Weakest Link (TV Series) (segment producer)
 2000 Friends or Lovers (TV Series) (producer)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Richards
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started his own TV show while attending Pepperdine University, called "The Randumb Show". It aired in Malibu through the local cable station. Little did Mike know, that many Malibu celebrities including Dick Clark were loyal viewers. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
dailies ashburn2477
Discuss Mike Richards on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page