No photo available. Represent Jill Richards? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,742,417 this week

Jill Richards (I) (1921–2007)

Jill Richards was born on August 29, 1921 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Lillian M. Fishkin. She was an actress, known for The Silver Star (1955), The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) and April in Paris (1952). She was married to Jack Richmond. She died on April 21, 2007 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. See full bio »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jill Richards's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Silver Star
(1955)
April in Paris
April in Paris Secretary
(1952)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1957 Dragnet (TV Series)
- The Big Match (1957)
 1956 Chevron Hall of Stars (TV Series)
Doris
- I Killed John Harrington (1956) ... Doris
 1955 The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (TV Series)
Jenny Smith
- The Big Baby Contest (1955) ... Jenny Smith
 1955 The Silver Star
Stella
 1955 Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (TV Series)
Mary Olsen
- Sagebrush Manhunt (1955) ... Mary Olsen
 1952 April in Paris
Secretary (uncredited)
 1952 This Woman Is Dangerous
Bit (uncredited)
 1951 Starlift
Flight Nurse (uncredited)
 1951 Painting the Clouds with Sunshine
Photographer (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Moved to Los Angeles while young and graduated from Beverly Hills High School. See more »

Nickname:

Ruffles Richards

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page