No photo available. Represent Claire Richards? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,946 this week

Claire Richards (II)

Claire Richards was born on August 17, 1977 in Hillingdon, Middlesex, England as Claire Anne Richards. She has been married to Reece Hill since November 1, 2008. They have two children. She was previously married to Mark Webb. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Claire Richards? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 135 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Claire Richards.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2014 Loose Women (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #18.163 (2014) ... (performer: "Only You" - uncredited)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Woolworths (2001) See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Steps | TSD

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

H & Claire's debut album "Another You, Another Me" was released on November 18th 2002. It peaked at number 54 on the UK album chart. See more »

Trademark:

Curvaceous, buxom figure

Nickname:

ClaraBell

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Baby crazychick06
Where? cloudcube
Discuss Claire Richards on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page