No photo available. Represent Nathalie Richard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,238 this week

Nathalie Richard

Nathalie Richard was born on January 6, 1963 in Paris, France. She is an actress, known for Caché (Hidden) (2005), Never Let Me Go (2010) and Irma Vep (1996). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nathalie Richard? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Nathalie Richard.

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (89 credits)
 2014 Virage Nord (TV Mini-Series)
Evelyne Lambert
- Virage Nord - Nicolas (2014) ... Evelyne Lambert
- Virage Nord - Le Miroir (2014) ... Evelyne Lambert
- Virage Nord - La clé (2014) ... Evelyne Lambert
 2013 Les petits meurtres d'Agatha Christie (TV Series)
Geneviève Ranson
- Témoin muet (2013) ... Geneviève Ranson
 2013 Violette
Hermine
 2013 Méandres (Short) (voice)
 2013 Young & Beautiful
Véro
 2013 Halbschatten
Olga
 2013 Le métis de Dieu (TV Movie)
la Mère Superiéure
 2012 Spiral (TV Series)
Maître Costa
- Episode #4.4 (2012) ... Maître Costa
 2011 Les fraises des bois
La mère
 2011 The Green
Background Talent
 2011 À bas bruit
 2011 Sleeping Sickness
Eva
 2010 T'embrasser une dernière fois (Short)
Héléna, la psy
 2010 The Place in Between
Esther
 2009 A Spot of Bother
La psy
 2009 Faire avec
Nathalie
 2009 Paris 16ème (TV Series)
Alexia Saint-Faye
- Episode #1.80 (2009) ... Alexia Saint-Faye
- Episode #1.79 (2009) ... Alexia Saint-Faye
- Episode #1.78 (2009) ... Alexia Saint-Faye
- Episode #1.77 (2009) ... Alexia Saint-Faye
- Episode #1.75 (2009) ... Alexia Saint-Faye
 2008 The Joy of Singing
Noémie
 2008 Parc
Hélène Clou
 2008 My Father's Son (Short)
Chantal
 2008 Afrique! (Short)
Annie
 2007 Room of Death
Raphaelle
 2007 All About Yvonne (Short)
Yvonne - 40 ans
 2007 Avant le jour
Louise
 2006 Le pressentiment
Gabrielle Charmes-Aicquart
 2005 The Passenger
Suzanne
 2005 Belhorizon
Isabelle
 2005 Zim and Co.
La mère de Zim
 2005 Caché (Hidden)
Mathilde
 2005 The Children
Hélène
 2005 The Condor Mystery (TV Mini-Series)
Isabelle Auvignon
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Isabelle Auvignon
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Isabelle Auvignon
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Isabelle Auvignon
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Isabelle Auvignon
 2003 Les visages (Short)
 2003 Le divorce
Charlotte de Persand
 2003 La chaîne du froid (Short)
Client
 2003 Le ventre de Juliette
Fafa
 2002 Maintenant (Short)
Else
 2002 Merci Dr Rey!
Radio Interviewer
 2002 Froid comme l'été (TV Movie)
Claire
 2002 Nearest to Heaven
Brigitte
 2002 Novo
Sabine
 2002 Étrangère
La serveuse
 2001 L'hiver sera rude
Solange
 2001 Imago
Marianne
 2001 Mon meilleur amour (Short)
Corinne
 2001 They Call This... Spring
A naiad
 2000 Confusion of Genders
Laurence Albertini
 2000 30 Years
Barbara
 2000 Pretend I'm Not Here
Carole
 2000 Modern Comforts
Irène
 2000 Scénarios sur la drogue (TV Series)
La mère
- La famille médicament (2000) ... La mère
 1999 Bruno n'a pas d'agent (Short)
 1999 Le pourboire (ou la pitié) (Short)
Béatrice
 1999 Le songe de Constantin (Short)
 1999 Afraid of Everything
Anne
 1998 Madame le consul (TV Series)
Kate
- Les enfants de Scarlett (1998) ... Kate
 1998 A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries
Mademoiselle Fournier
 1998 Voleur de vie
La femme de Yann
 1997 Combats de femme (TV Series)
Claire
- La vie en face (1997) ... Claire
 1997 Eau douce
Marianne
 1996 51 raisons (Short)
 1996 Youth Without God (TV Movie)
 1996 Irma Vep
Zoé
 1996 L'éducatrice
Louise
 1995 Up, Down, Fragile
Ninon
 1994 Comme un dimanche (Short)
 1994 Lovers
Viviane
 1994 Jeanne la Pucelle II - Les prisons
Catherine de la Rochelle
 1993 Le linge sale (Short)
 1993 Grand bonheur
Charly
 1993 Légendes de la forêt viennoise (TV Movie)
Marianne
 1992 C'est trop con! (Short)
Jeanne
 1992 Interdit d'amour (TV Movie)
Mme Brémont
 1992 Weep No More, My Lady (TV Movie)
Alicia
 1992 Riens du tout
Claire
 1991 Cendrillon 90 (Short)
 1991 Bar des rails
Monique, the waitress
 1990 Monsieur
L'hôtesse d'accueil
 1989 Constance (Short)
 1989 La jalousie (Short)
 1989 Winter's Child
Leni
 1989 The Gang of Four
Cécile
 1987 Le panorama (Short)
 1986 Golden Eighties
La coiffeuse #6
 1983 Black Crows
Venninne
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Les chômeurs de l'A.N.P.E.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Nathalie Richard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page