No photo available. Represent Michel Ricaud? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,751 this week

Michel Ricaud (1949–1993)

Michel Ricaud was born in 1949 in France. He was a director and writer, known for Sexandroide (1987), Et il voulut être une femme (1981) and Pleasure Island (1980). He died on June 28, 1993 in Seychelles. See full bio »

Born:

in France

Died:

(age 44) in Seychelles

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michel Ricaud's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sexandroide
Sexandroide Director
(1987)
Pleasure Island
Pleasure Island Director
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Director (69 credits)
 2000 Entre femmes (Video)
 1995 U elle aime (Video)
 1995 Skin 3: The 3rd Degree (Video)
 1994 Marianne on Tour (Video)
 1994 Offertes à tout 4 (Video)
 1993 Château de dames (Video)
 1993 Lady Vices (Video)
 1993 Offertes à tout 3 (Video)
 1992 Constat d'adultère (Video)
 1992 Les menteuses (Video)
 1992 Le tour de Manie Velle (Video)
 1992 Offertes à tout 2 (Video)
 1991 Offertes à tout 1 (Video)
 1991 Photos Passions (Video)
 1991 Vue sur Maison Close (Video)
 1991 Ciné amateur (Video)
 1991 Couples infidèles (Video)
 1990 Sexterror (Video)
 1990 À force de plaisirs (Video)
 1990 Elle préfère les vieux (Video)
 1989 Belle d'amour
 1989 Chantage de femmes (Video)
 1989 Les rendez-vous de Sylvia (Video)
 1988 La protégée de Lola (Video)
 1988 La femme en noir (TV Movie)
 1987 Sexandroide (Video)
 1987 Transaction 2 (Video)
 1984 French Touch
 1984 Lust Boat (Video)
 1983 La Puberté sensuelle (Video)
 1982 À l'école du trottoir (Video)
 1982 Emmanuel (Video)
 1981 Et il voulut être une femme (Documentary)
 1981 L'éducation anglaise (Video)
 1979 Partouzez-moi
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michel Richard
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In the mid 1990s a wave knocked him off a cliff and to his death during a film shoot. See more »

Contribute to This Page