No photo available. Represent Pau Riba? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,802,826 this week

Pau Riba

Pau Riba was born on August 7, 1948 in Palma, Balearic Islands, Spain as Pau Riba i Romeva. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Pau Riba? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Pau Riba.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
 2013 33 revolucions (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Joan Colomo, Joan Pons i Mau Boada (2013) ... (performer: "Al matí just a trenc d'alba")
 2012 Terreny personal (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Massís del Garraf (2012) ... (writer: "Noia de porcellana")
  No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Cançons de viatge (2012) ... (performer: "Taxista")
- Desamor (2012) ... (performer: "Es fa llarg esperar") / (writer: "Es fa llarg esperar")
- Nadal (2011) ... (performer: "El dimoni escuat")
 2011 Blaus de l'ànima (TV Movie) (writer: "Es fa llarg esperar")
 2010 Morir de dia (Documentary) (performer: "Simfonia núm. 3. D'un temps, d'uns botons")
 2009 50 años de (TV Series) (writer: "Helena, desenganya't")
 2009 Mou-te pels quiets (TV Special) (performer: "L'home estàtic") / (writer: "L'home estàtic")
  Banda sonora (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2008) (writer - 1 episode, 2008)
- Episode #4.9 (2008) ... (performer: "Noia de porcellana") / (writer: "Noia de porcellana")
  Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2007) (writer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Episode #2.14 (2007) ... (performer: "El desembre congelat")
- Episode #2.3 (2007) ... (performer: "Noia de porcelana") / (writer: "Noia de porcelana")
 2006 Deixa'm en Pau (Documentary) (performer: "Noia de porcelana") / (writer: "Noia de porcelana")
 2006 Salvador (Puig Antich) (performer: "Noia de porcelana", "L'home estàtic" - as Pau Riba Muuu) / (writer: "Noia de porcelana", "L'home estàtic" - as Pau Riba Muuu)
  Totes aquelles cançons (TV Series documentary) (writer - 4 episodes, 2004 - 2005) (performer - 3 episodes, 2004 - 2005)
- 1976-1979: Es fa llarg esperar (2005) ... (performer: "Noia de porcellana") / (writer: "Noia de porcellana")
- 1975-1976: Qualsevol nit pot sortir el sol (2004) ... (writer: "Es fa llarg esperar")
- 1974-1975: La muntanya es fa vella (2004) ... (performer: "Licors") / (writer: "Licors")
- 1970-1972: Cabaret d'esquerres (2004) ... (performer: "Rosa d'abril", "Kithou", "L'home estàtic") / (writer: "Rosa d'abril", "Kithou", "L'home estàtic")
 1996 A Body in the Woods (writer: "Ars erótica", "Astarot, univers d'herba", "Contxita Casas")
 1996 D'un temps, d'un país (TV Movie) (writer: "Noia de porcellana")
 1979 Lletres catalanes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Muller qui cerca espill (1979) ... (writer: "Es fa llarg esperar")
 1976 La nova cançó (Documentary) (writer: "Noia de porcellana")
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Pau Riba i Muu
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Pauet Riba and Caïm Riba

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Pau Riba on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page